Skip to content

Aegis

16 events on record · 122 players

Usually Saturdays · 3:00 PM

9637 Cypress Creek Pkwy suite b, Houston, TX 77064, USA

Events played

14

Avg. turnout

18players

Biggest field

25players

Come back

35%2+ visits

Turnout

Players at the last 10 events.

  • All decklists submitted
  • Some decklists
  • No decklists
  • Aegis

    In 23 days

    FLG -11-14 Radiance Summoner Skirmish

    Sat, Nov 14 · 3:00 PM

    5/32 registered
  • Aegis

    In 79 days

    FLG -01-09-27 Radiance Summoner Skirmish

    Sat, Jan 9 · 3:00 PM

    2/32 registered

Recent winners

All results
  • 1st
    Michael N
    Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman
    Oct 10, 2026
  • 1st
    Timothy Y
    Sep 26, 2026
  • 1st
    Luis Sanchez S
    Aug 22, 2026
  • 1st
    Michael D
    Aug 17, 2026
  • 1st
    Leo C
    Jul 17, 2026

Regulars

  1. Jonathan D10 events
  2. Monica D9 events
  3. Gustavo M9 events
  4. Luis Sanchez S6 events
  5. Chris V6 events

Champions

  1. Luis Sanchez S2 wins
  2. Chris V1 win
  3. Hector L1 win
  4. Nguyen T1 win
  5. Brandon O1 win

Legends at this store

  • Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman6 · 38%
  • LeBlanc, Deceiver2 · 13%
  • Akali, Rogue Assassin1 · 6%
  • Diana, Scorn of the Moon1 · 6%
  • Irelia, Blade Dancer1 · 6%
  • Jhin, Virtuoso1 · 6%
  • Other4 · 24%

Based on 16 of 246 players who submitted a decklist.

Legend matchups at this store

Each cell is the row legend’s win rate against the column legend, with the number of matches under it. Dark cells are matchups that never happened. The diagonal counts mirror matches. Small samples swing wildly, so read single-match cells as anecdotes. Across 14 events; the 10 most-played legends.

Legend versus legend win rates
LegendWRMaster Yi, Wuju BladesmanLeBlanc, DeceiverAkali, Rogue AssassinDiana, Scorn of the MoonIrelia, Blade DancerJhin, VirtuosoLillia, Bashful BloomLux, Lady of LuminosityRengar, PridestalkerVex, Gloomist
Master Yi70%101100%133%3100%2100%1100%150%2
LeBlanc50%400%10%1100%1100%1
Akali67%30%10100%1100%1
Diana60%567%3100%10%10
Irelia25%40%2100%100%1
Jhin100%10100%1
Lillia0%30%10%10%10
Lux0%10%10
Rengar0%30%10%100%1
Vex75%450%2100%1100%10

Events hosted here

Radiance · Season Five
  • FLG -01-09-27 Radiance Summoner Skirmish

    Jan 9, 2027

    Upcoming

    Hasn't happened yet.

  • FLG -11-14 Radiance Summoner Skirmish

    Nov 14, 2026

    Upcoming

    Hasn't happened yet.

Vendetta · Season Four
  • Aegis - Oct Skirmish

    Oct 10, 2026 · Winner: Michael N

    17 players 12/17 decklists
    Aegis - Oct Skirmish standings
    PlacePlayer
    1stMichael N
    Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman
    2ndChristian B
    Vex, Gloomist
    3rdAnh L
    Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman
    4thRandy PVerified player
    Diana, Scorn of the Moon
    5thSaid B
    Akali, Rogue Assassin
    6thBryan T
    7thJoseph O
    8thHarrison Z
    Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman
    9thIsrael S
    10thTimothy K
    Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman
    11thCain S
    LeBlanc, Deceiver
    12thTate N
    LeBlanc, Deceiver
    13thAndrew L
    Irelia, Blade Dancer
    14thJulian G
    15thTony A
    Rengar, Pridestalker
    16thCarson S
    Lillia, Bashful Bloom
    17thStephania N
  • Aegis - Sep Skirmish

    Sep 26, 2026 · Winner: Timothy Y

    21 players 3/21 decklists
    Aegis - Sep Skirmish standings
    PlacePlayer
    1stTimothy Y
    2ndSandro VVerified player
    Jhin, Virtuoso
    3rdBryan T
    4thMonica D
    5thJoseph V
    6thNguyen T
    7thRyan R
    Lux, Lady of Luminosity
    8thMark E
    9thJonathan D
    10thAnh L
    Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman
    11thJustin L
    12thKevin M
    13thManuel P
    14thVuHoang L
    15thGustavo M
    16thChris S
    17thBrandon O
    18thHector L
    19thKenneth L
    20thJuan Z
    21stRafael E
  • Aegis - Aug Skirmish

    Aug 22, 2026 · Winner: Luis Sanchez S

    16 players No decklists
    Aegis - Aug Skirmish standings
    PlacePlayer
    1stLuis Sanchez S
    2ndChris V
    3rdMark E
    4thJorge A
    5thHector L
    6thMark L
    7thJustin L
    8thTimothy Y
    9thRichard U
    10thKenneth L
    11thRafael E
    12thMonica D
    13thJonathan D
    14thLuna L
    15thGustavo M
    16thLarry C
  • Aegis - Aug Skirmish

    Aug 17, 2026 · Winner: Michael D

    21 players 1/21 decklists
    Aegis - Aug Skirmish standings
    PlacePlayer
    1stMichael D
    2ndDennis N
    3rdJose B
    4thWilliam R
    5thAnh L
    Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman
    6thMark E
    7thBryan T
    8thRoberto M
    9thDaniel S
    10thMonica D
    11thTimothy E
    12thJonathan D
    13thRay L
    14thGustavo M
    15thSamir K
    16thMatthew H
    17thRafael E
    18thTate N
    19thBrandon H
    20thZach T
    21stCollin C
Unleashed · Season Three
  • Aegis - Skirmish

    Jul 17, 2026 · Winner: Leo C

    24 players No decklists
    Aegis - Skirmish standings
    PlacePlayer
    1stLeo C
    2ndLuke J
    3rdAnh L
    4thJoseph S
    5thMichael N
    6thMonica D
    7thEthan H
    8thJoseph V
    9thRichard U
    10thRoberto M
    11thJoseph K
    12thJonathan D
    13thKris E
    14thPhilip A
    15thGustavo M
    16thBrandon O
    17thVuHoang L
    18thRafael E
    19thElioth A
    20thThy D
    21stAlejandro C
    22ndChris S
    23rdMark E
    24thJulio L
  • Aegis - Skirmish

    Jul 11, 2026 · Winner: Brandon O

    9 players No decklists
    Aegis - Skirmish standings
    PlacePlayer
    1stBrandon O
    2ndChris V
    3rdNguyen T
    4thJonathan D
    5thTimothy Y
    6thRafael E
    7thThy D
    8thMonica D
    9thChris S
  • FLG AEGIS Fri@7PM Summoner Skirmish - June

    Jun 12, 2026 · Winner: Zain N

    25 players No decklists
    FLG AEGIS Fri@7PM Summoner Skirmish - June standings
    PlacePlayer
    1stZain N
    2ndChris V
    3rdLuis Sanchez S
    4thJoseph S
    5thCollin C
    6thPeter D
    7thSkylar L
    8thWilliam R
    9thAlex H
    10thWarren O
    11thJoseph K
    12thRoberto M
    13thHector L
    14thGustavo M
    15thPatrick V
    16thAnh L
    17thLatrell J
    18thChris S
    19thBrandon O
    20thBryan T
    21stEmillio P
    22ndDavid J
    23rdVuHoang L
    24thBrandon H
    25thNguyen T
  • FAC AEGIS Sat@3PM Summoner Skirmish - June

    Jun 6, 2026 · Winner: Joseph O

    16 players No decklists
    FAC AEGIS Sat@3PM Summoner Skirmish - June standings
    PlacePlayer
    1stJoseph O
    2ndPeter D
    3rdGustavo M
    4thJackson O
    5thPatrick H
    6thPatrick V
    7thKenneth L
    8thDavid G
    9thLuis Sanchez S
    10thMark L
    11thMonica D
    12thJonathan D
    13thRafael E
    14thDavid J
    15thXavier G
    16thChris V
Spiritforged · Season Two
  • 4-24|FLAGSHIP|Aegis Friday Evening Summoner Skirmish - April

    Apr 24, 2026 · Winner: Luis Sanchez S

    15 players No decklists
    4-24|FLAGSHIP|Aegis Friday Evening Summoner Skirmish - April standings
    PlacePlayer
    1stLuis Sanchez S
    2ndPeter D
    3rdJahred D
    4thDacota T
    5thClayton S
    6thJose B
    7thJustin L
    8thJonathan D
    9thHector L
    10thAnh L
    11thMaximiliano D
    12thGustavo M
    13thMonica D
    14thBryan G
    15thCollin C
  • Aegis Facility | 4-4 | Summoner Skirmish - April

    Apr 4, 2026 · Winner: Hector L

    16 players No decklists
    Aegis Facility | 4-4 | Summoner Skirmish - April standings
    PlacePlayer
    1stHector L
    2ndChris V
    3rdJustin L
    4thJoseph O
    5thKenneth L
    6thDago R
    7thAlex B
    8thJonathan D
    9thNguyen T
    10thRoberto M
    11thMark E
    12thRichard U
    13thDavid J
    14thGustavo M
    15thMark L
    16thPhilip A
  • 3-27|FLAGSHIP|Aegis Friday Evening Summoner Skirmish - March

    Mar 27, 2026 · Winner: Nguyen T

    20 players No decklists
    3-27|FLAGSHIP|Aegis Friday Evening Summoner Skirmish - March standings
    PlacePlayer
    1stNguyen T
    2ndMichael D
    3rdJames E
    4thJustus P
    5thLuis Sanchez S
    6thClayton S
    7thJoseph K
    8thLatrell J
    9thSteven S
    10thUriel P
    11thJonathan D
    12thMonica D
    13thRyan B
    14thEllen T
    15thWilliam R
    16thPatrick V
    17thPeter D
    18thCoby P
    19thJohn T
    20thRichard U
  • Aegis Facility | 3-7 | Summoner Skirmish - March

    Mar 7, 2026 · Winner: Chris V

    10 players No decklists
    Aegis Facility | 3-7 | Summoner Skirmish - March standings
    PlacePlayer
    1stChris V
    2ndRoberto M
    3rdPhilip A
    4thMonica D
    5thJonathan D
    6thNguyen T
    7thKiet L
    8thWilliam R
    9thJonathan C
    10thSaed C
Origins · Season One
  • Aegis Facility | 1-10 | Summoner Skirmish - January

    Jan 10, 2026 · Winner: Christopher V

    19 players No decklists
    Aegis Facility | 1-10 | Summoner Skirmish - January standings
    PlacePlayer
    1stChristopher V
    2ndJames T
    3rdThomas L
    4thChristian B
    5thJonathon R
    6thCollin C
    7thJonathan R
    8thSandro VVerified player
    9thWilliam R
    10thJosue G
    11thPhilip A
    12thThai P
    13thXander L
    14thNicholas S
    15thHenry L
    16thDavid C
    17thLuis Sanchez S
    18thJared C
    19thDino M
  • Aegis Facility | 12-4 | Summoner Skirmish - December

    Dec 4, 2025 · Winner: Jorge A

    17 players No decklists
    Aegis Facility | 12-4 | Summoner Skirmish - December standings
    PlacePlayer
    1stJorge A
    2ndSalomon B
    3rdKristopher B
    4thMark E
    5thJackson O
    6thDaniel E
    7thSaed C
    8thRoberto M
    9thDavid C
    10thJames E
    11thJoseph K
    12thJustin C
    13thAlan T
    14thGustavo M
    15thJavier D
    16thChris W
    17thSon T