Skip to content

Atomic Gaming

4 events on record · 41 players

Usually Saturdays · 3:00 PM

25430 Northwest Fwy, Cypress, TX 77429, USA

Events played

2

Avg. turnout

22players

Biggest field

28players

Come back

7%2+ visits

Turnout

Players at the last 2 events.

  • All decklists submitted
  • Some decklists
  • No decklists

Recent winners

All results
  • 1st
    Michael N
    Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman
    Jul 19, 2026
  • 1st
    Collin C
    Jun 21, 2026

Regulars

  1. Michael N2 events
  2. Kris E2 events
  3. Daniel Y2 events
  4. Collin C1 event
  5. Kingsley O1 event

Champions

  1. Michael N1 win
  2. Collin C1 win

Legends at this store

  • Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman3 · 19%
  • Azir, Emperor of the Sands2 · 13%
  • Diana, Scorn of the Moon1 · 6%
  • Draven, Glorious Executioner1 · 6%
  • Fiora, Grand Duelist1 · 6%
  • Irelia, Blade Dancer1 · 6%
  • Other7 · 42%

Based on 16 of 44 players who submitted a decklist.

Legend matchups at this store

Each cell is the row legend’s win rate against the column legend, with the number of matches under it. Dark cells are matchups that never happened. The diagonal counts mirror matches. Small samples swing wildly, so read single-match cells as anecdotes. Across 2 events; the 13 most-played legends.

Legend versus legend win rates
LegendWRMaster Yi, Wuju BladesmanAzir, Emperor of the SandsDiana, Scorn of the MoonDraven, Glorious ExecutionerFiora, Grand DuelistIrelia, Blade DancerJax, Grandmaster at ArmsLeBlanc, DeceiverPyke, Bloodharbor RipperRek'Sai, Void BurrowerTeemo, Swift ScoutVex, GloomistVi, Piltover Enforcer
Master Yi67%121100%133%350%2100%1100%267%3
Azir50%40%10100%10%1100%1
Diana0%200%10%1
Draven60%567%300%1100%1
Fiora50%450%200%1100%1
Irelia0%30%100%10%1
Jax0%20%100%1
LeBlanc75%4100%1100%10100%10%1
Pyke33%3100%10%100%1
Rek'Sai67%60%2100%1100%1100%1100%10
Teemo50%40%1100%10%1100%10
Vex33%30%1100%100%1
Vi50%433%3100%10

Events hosted here

Radiance · Season Five
  • Atomic Gaming & Comics - Cypress Summoner's Skirmish II

    Dec 19, 2026

    Upcoming

    Hasn't happened yet.

  • Atomic Gaming & Comics - Cypress Summoner Skirmish I

    Nov 14, 2026

    Upcoming

    Hasn't happened yet.

Unleashed · Season Three
  • Atomic Gaming - Skirmish

    Jul 19, 2026 · Winner: Michael N

    28 players 16/28 decklists
    Atomic Gaming - Skirmish standings
    PlacePlayer
    1stMichael N
    Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman
    2ndKingsley O
    Rek'Sai, Void Burrower
    3rdVince A
    Draven, Glorious Executioner
    4thAnh L
    Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman
    5thWarren O
    LeBlanc, Deceiver
    6thKeita N
    Azir, Emperor of the Sands
    7thDennis N
    Vi, Piltover Enforcer
    8thBen Q
    Fiora, Grand Duelist
    9thRosmari M
    Teemo, Swift Scout
    10thMarcelo C
    Azir, Emperor of the Sands
    11thDang V
    Pyke, Bloodharbor Ripper
    12thJessica T
    Vex, Gloomist
    13thHarrison Z
    Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman
    14thBrandon H
    Jax, Grandmaster at Arms
    15thMatthew H
    16thNelson C
    Diana, Scorn of the Moon
    17thRobert S
    Irelia, Blade Dancer
    18thJoe P
    19thNigel C
    20thKris E
    21stXavier G
    22ndChris V
    23rdDaniel Y
    24thJose B
    25thDevin H
    26thGian C
    27thJoseph S
    28thGonzalo B
  • Wednesday Evening Summoner Skirmish - June

    Jun 21, 2026 · Winner: Collin C

    16 players No decklists
    Wednesday Evening Summoner Skirmish - June standings
    PlacePlayer
    1stCollin C
    2ndMichael N
    3rdJahred D
    4thKris E
    5thAlvaro G
    6thKevin W
    7thStephania N
    8thDaniel Y
    9thSteven L
    10thAnthony D
    11thSteven H
    12thTulio L
    13thDacota T
    14thDavid T
    15thScott H
    16thJackson O