Skip to content

Coral Sword

8 events on record · 88 players

Usually Saturdays · 2:00 PM

1318 Telephone Rd, 3, Houston, TX, 77023, US

Events played

8

Avg. turnout

17players

Biggest field

37players

Come back

33%2+ visits

Turnout

Players at the last 8 events.

  • All decklists submitted
  • Some decklists
  • No decklists

Recent winners

All results
  • 1st
    Joseph S
    Viktor, Herald of the Arcane
    Oct 3, 2026
  • 1st
    Nigel C
    Aug 29, 2026
  • 1st
    Gunnar G
    Jul 11, 2026
  • 1stMay 30, 2026
  • 1st
    Adam A
    Apr 4, 2026

Regulars

  1. Alexander N8 events
  2. Emile B6 events
  3. Isaias G5 events
  4. Gunnar G4 events
  5. Jeffrey H4 events

Champions

  1. Emile B1 win
  2. Gunnar G1 win
  3. Joseph S1 win
  4. Nigel C1 win
  5. Jacob R1 win

Legends at this store

  • Azir, Emperor of the Sands2 · 12%
  • Rek'Sai, Void Burrower2 · 12%
  • Rengar, Pridestalker2 · 12%
  • Ezreal, Prodigal Explorer1 · 6%
  • Irelia, Blade Dancer1 · 6%
  • Jhin, Virtuoso1 · 6%
  • Other8 · 48%

Based on 17 of 135 players who submitted a decklist.

Legend matchups at this store

Each cell is the row legend’s win rate against the column legend, with the number of matches under it. Dark cells are matchups that never happened. The diagonal counts mirror matches. Small samples swing wildly, so read single-match cells as anecdotes. Across 8 events; the 14 most-played legends.

Legend versus legend win rates
LegendWRAzir, Emperor of the SandsRek'Sai, Void BurrowerRengar, PridestalkerEzreal, Prodigal ExplorerIrelia, Blade DancerJhin, VirtuosoKennen, Heart of the TempestKha'Zix, VoidreaverLillia, Bashful BloomLux, Lady of LuminosityMaster Yi, Wuju BladesmanOrnn, Fire Below the MountainVex, GloomistViktor, Herald of the Arcane
Azir73%11167%3100%20%1100%1100%1100%1100%10%1
Rek'Sai45%1133%3050%2100%150%20%1100%10%1
Rengar56%90%250%20100%1100%1100%1100%10%1
Ezreal40%50%10%100%1100%1100%1
Irelia60%550%2100%100%1100%1
Jhin50%4100%10%10100%10%1
Kennen20%50%1100%10%100%10%1
Kha'Zix40%50%10%1100%100%1100%1
Lillia60%50%1100%1100%10100%10%1
Lux0%20%10%10
Master Yi40%50%1100%10%10100%10%1
Ornn25%4100%10%10%100%1
Vex25%40%10%1100%100%1
Viktor86%7100%1100%1100%10%1100%1100%1100%10

Events hosted here

Vendetta · Season Four
  • Coral Sword - Oct Skirmish

    Oct 3, 2026 · Winner: Joseph S

    17 players All decklists
    Coral Sword - Oct Skirmish standings
    PlacePlayer
    1stJoseph S
    Viktor, Herald of the Arcane
    2ndTommy L
    Azir, Emperor of the Sands
    3rdJeffrey H
    Rengar, Pridestalker
    4thAmeen H
    Rek'Sai, Void Burrower
    5thElias G
    Azir, Emperor of the Sands
    6thJulian F
    Irelia, Blade Dancer
    7thMichael F
    Lillia, Bashful Bloom
    8thSandro VVerified player
    Jhin, Virtuoso
    9thAlexander N
    Kha'Zix, Voidreaver
    10thRiley A
    Rengar, Pridestalker
    11thKenny N
    Ezreal, Prodigal Explorer
    12thMarc A
    Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman
    13thJustin M
    Vex, Gloomist
    14thDean L
    Ornn, Fire Below the Mountain
    15thRemy F
    Rek'Sai, Void Burrower
    16thAvik C
    Kennen, Heart of the Tempest
    17thRyan R
    Lux, Lady of Luminosity
  • Coral Sword - Aug Skirmish

    Aug 29, 2026 · Winner: Nigel C

    13 players No decklists
    Coral Sword - Aug Skirmish standings
    PlacePlayer
    1stNigel C
    2ndEmile B
    3rdImpresario M
    4thTony G
    5thFreddie F
    6thAlexander N
    7thKyle H
    8thHan N
    9thGianfranco B
    10thDerek M
    11thJeffrey H
    12thJuan Z
    13thRiri Y
Unleashed · Season Three
  • Coral Sword - Skirmish

    Jul 11, 2026 · Winner: Gunnar G

    5 players No decklists
    Coral Sword - Skirmish standings
    PlacePlayer
    1stGunnar G
    2ndEmile B
    3rdIsaias G
    4thAlexander N
    5thElias G
  • Coral Sword Saturday Summoner Skirmish - June

    May 30, 2026 · Winner: Dean R

    18 players No decklists
    Coral Sword Saturday Summoner Skirmish - June standings
    PlacePlayer
    1stDean R
    2ndClayton S
    3rdAlfredo F
    4thSaed C
    5thIsabel V
    6thJulian F
    7thVince A
    8thJacob R
    9thBruce T
    10thIsaias G
    11thJason P
    12thDerek M
    13thAlexander N
    14thEmile B
    15thTrevor P
    16thWilliam A
    17thCory O
    18thJustin L
Spiritforged · Season Two
  • Coral Sword Saturday Summoner Skirmish - April

    Apr 4, 2026 · Winner: Adam A

    9 players No decklists
    Coral Sword Saturday Summoner Skirmish - April standings
    PlacePlayer
    1stAdam A
    2ndAlejandro A
    3rdClayton S
    4thMartin R
    5thIsaias G
    6thClayton W
    7thAmaro H
    8thJoe P
    9thAlexander N
  • Coral Sword Saturday Summoner Skirmish - March

    Mar 7, 2026 · Winner: Emile B

    17 players No decklists
    Coral Sword Saturday Summoner Skirmish - March standings
    PlacePlayer
    1stEmile B
    2ndKingsley O
    3rdNigel C
    4thJoseph S
    5thKevin S
    6thAlfredo F
    7thGunnar G
    8thIsaias G
    9thAlexander N
    10thArmando M
    11thJose P
    12thJeffrey H
    13thJoshua M
    14thMartin R
    15thMiguel M
    16thLizeth E
    17thOscar M
Origins · Season One
  • Coral Sword Summoner Skirmish - January

    Jan 31, 2026 · Winner: Joseph V

    19 players No decklists
    Coral Sword Summoner Skirmish - January standings
    PlacePlayer
    1stJoseph V
    2ndGunnar G
    3rdAlexander N
    4thSaed C
    5thPedro A
    6thJason P
    7thJorge A
    8thWilliam T
    9thHarrison D
    10thAaron H
    11thIsaias G
    12thEmile B
    13thDavid D
    14thMadison P
    15thAndrew I
    16thYesi I
    17thJared C
    18thLuis A
    19thSang D
  • Coral Sword Summoner Skirmish - December

    Dec 13, 2025 · Winner: Jacob R

    37 players No decklists
    Coral Sword Summoner Skirmish - December standings
    PlacePlayer
    1stJacob R
    2ndGeorge T
    3rdArmando M
    4thHector L
    5thJoseph V
    6thJoseph O
    7thJose P
    8thJackson O
    9thAlexander N
    10thGabriel M
    11thRyan W
    12thJason P
    13thSam J
    14thJeffrey H
    15thGunnar G
    16thRachel B
    17thAlex M
    18thDavid G
    19thJonathan O
    20thDavid C
    21stJorge A
    22ndAndrew I
    23rdMinh L
    24thWilliam T
    25thSang D
    26thPedro E
    27thYesi I
    28thEleazar M
    29thMadison P
    30thDavid D
    31stAaron H
    32ndEmile B
    33rdJared C
    34thPaolo A
    35thJacky C
    36thLuis A
    37thDonald C