Skip to content

Halycon

4 events on record · 58 players

Usually Mondays · 7:00 PM

2040 Louetta Rd, Spring, TX 77388, USA

Events played

4

Avg. turnout

19players

Biggest field

32players

Come back

22%2+ visits

Turnout

Players at the last 4 events.

  • All decklists submitted
  • Some decklists
  • No decklists

Color pairs over time

Share of known decks at each recent event.

  • Fury / Mind
  • Body / Calm
  • Calm / Order
  • Mind / Order
  • Body / Fury
  • Other

Recent winners

All results
  • 1st
    Rick the JudgeVerified player
    Sep 28, 2026
  • 1st
    Rick the JudgeVerified player
    Kai'Sa, Daughter of the Void
    Aug 31, 2026
  • 1st
    Dennis N
    Jul 13, 2026
  • 1st
    George T
    Dec 21, 2025

Regulars

  1. Dean R3 events
  2. Andrew MVerified player3 events
  3. Carson S3 events
  4. Austin DVerified player3 events
  5. Rick the JudgeVerified player2 events

Champions

  1. Rick the JudgeVerified player2 wins
  2. Dennis N1 win
  3. George T1 win

Legends at this store

  • Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman3 · 20%
  • Jhin, Virtuoso2 · 13%
  • Diana, Scorn of the Moon1 · 7%
  • Ivern, Green Father1 · 7%
  • Jax, Grandmaster at Arms1 · 7%
  • Jayce, Defender of Tomorrow1 · 7%
  • Other6 · 42%

Based on 15 of 75 players who submitted a decklist.

Legend matchups at this store

Each cell is the row legend’s win rate against the column legend, with the number of matches under it. Dark cells are matchups that never happened. The diagonal counts mirror matches. Small samples swing wildly, so read single-match cells as anecdotes. Across 4 events; the 12 most-played legends.

Legend versus legend win rates
LegendWRMaster Yi, Wuju BladesmanJhin, VirtuosoDiana, Scorn of the MoonIvern, Green FatherJax, Grandmaster at ArmsJayce, Defender of TomorrowKai'Sa, Daughter of the VoidLeBlanc, DeceiverLillia, Bashful BloomRenekton, Butcher of the SandsShen, Eye of TwilightViktor, Herald of the Arcane
Master Yi33%300%1100%10%1
Jhin0%100%1
Diana50%20100%10%1
Ivern0%20%100%1
Jax—0
Jayce100%1100%10
Kai'Sa100%10100%1
LeBlanc100%10100%1
Lillia0%10%10
Renekton67%3100%1100%10%10
Shen50%4100%1100%10%100%1
Viktor100%1100%10

Events hosted here

Vendetta · Season Four
  • Halycon - Sep Skirmish

    Sep 28, 2026 · Winner: Rick the Judge

    13 players 4/13 decklists
    Halycon - Sep Skirmish standings
    PlacePlayer
    1stRick the JudgeVerified player
    2ndDean R
    3rdAndrew L
    4thSandro VVerified player
    Jhin, Virtuoso
    5thAndrew MVerified player
    Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman
    6thIsabel V
    Jayce, Defender of Tomorrow
    7thChristian B
    8thCarson S
    9thThy D
    10thJonathan V
    11thAustin DVerified player
    12thElizabeth M
    Lillia, Bashful Bloom
    13thErnesto L
  • Halycon - Aug Skirmish

    Aug 31, 2026 · Winner: Rick the Judge

    16 players 9/16 decklists
    Halycon - Aug Skirmish standings
    PlacePlayer
    1stRick the JudgeVerified player
    Kai'Sa, Daughter of the Void
    2ndDean R
    3rdCarson S
    4thMatthew A
    5thHagen K
    6thDannyVerified player
    Renekton, Butcher of the Sands
    7thAlejandro C
    LeBlanc, Deceiver
    8thChristian B
    Diana, Scorn of the Moon
    9thRandy PVerified player
    Shen, Eye of Twilight
    10thTony A
    11thAustin DVerified player
    Viktor, Herald of the Arcane
    12thErnesto L
    Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman
    13thMatthew H
    Ivern, Green Father
    14thSandro VVerified player
    Jhin, Virtuoso
    15thIsabel V
    16thTimothy K
Unleashed · Season Three
  • Halycon - Skirmish

    Jul 13, 2026 · Winner: Dennis N

    14 players 1/14 decklists
    Halycon - Skirmish standings
    PlacePlayer
    1stDennis N
    2ndJoshua L
    3rdBrandon H
    4thJason P
    5thAndrew MVerified player
    Jax, Grandmaster at Arms
    6thJonathan P
    7thDavid T
    8thAlejandro C
    9thWilliam R
    10thCollin C
    11thThy D
    12thRay L
    13thAustin DVerified player
    14thVuHoang L
Origins · Season One
  • Halcyon Summoner Skirmish - December

    Dec 21, 2025 · Winner: George T

    32 players 1/32 decklists
    Halcyon Summoner Skirmish - December standings
    PlacePlayer
    1stGeorge T
    2ndAlfredo F
    3rdJacob R
    4thD N
    5thJackson O
    6thHector L
    7thDean R
    8thAndrew L
    9thJackson H
    10thPaul C
    11thNguyen T
    12thJoseph O
    13thJony C
    14thThomas L
    15thAndy P
    16thJoey R
    17thPhilip A
    18thJoshua L
    19thApollo N
    20thAndrew MVerified player
    Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman
    21stThien N
    22ndCassandra C
    23rdCarson S
    24thAlberto R
    25thEmile B
    26thVince A
    27thOcean D
    28thVinh N
    29thMichael M
    30thRobert L
    31stJose R
    32ndSkye C