Skip to content

Odin's Place

8 events on record · 55 players

Usually Saturdays · 12:00 PM

21155 Texas 249, Houston, TX, 77070, US

Events played

8

Avg. turnout

11players

Biggest field

15players

Come back

33%2+ visits

Turnout

Players at the last 8 events.

  • All decklists submitted
  • Some decklists
  • No decklists

Recent winners

All results
  • 1st
    Ethan C
    Sep 19, 2026
  • 1st
    Sandro VVerified player
    Jhin, Virtuoso
    Aug 29, 2026
  • 1st
    Jeremie C
    Jul 11, 2026
  • 1st
    Joe P
    Jun 20, 2026
  • 1st
    CYRIL B
    Apr 18, 2026

Regulars

  1. Tyler W7 events
  2. Joe P5 events
  3. Alvaro G4 events
  4. Adriana W3 events
  5. Monica D3 events

Champions

  1. Joe P1 win
  2. Ethan C1 win
  3. Sandro VVerified player1 win
  4. CYRIL B1 win
  5. Jeremie C1 win

Legends at this store

  • Irelia, Blade Dancer3 · 25%
  • Jayce, Defender of Tomorrow3 · 25%
  • Ambessa, Matriarch of War1 · 8%
  • Jhin, Virtuoso1 · 8%
  • Kennen, Heart of the Tempest1 · 8%
  • LeBlanc, Deceiver1 · 8%
  • Other2 · 16%

Based on 12 of 87 players who submitted a decklist.

Legend matchups at this store

Each cell is the row legend’s win rate against the column legend, with the number of matches under it. Dark cells are matchups that never happened. The diagonal counts mirror matches. Small samples swing wildly, so read single-match cells as anecdotes. Across 8 events; the 8 most-played legends.

Legend versus legend win rates
LegendWRIrelia, Blade DancerJayce, Defender of TomorrowAmbessa, Matriarch of WarJhin, VirtuosoKennen, Heart of the TempestLeBlanc, DeceiverLillia, Bashful BloomOrnn, Fire Below the Mountain
Irelia0%400%30%1
Jayce64%11100%31100%10%20%2100%1100%1100%1
Ambessa50%20%10100%1
Jhin80%5100%1100%20100%10%1
Kennen75%4100%20%10100%1
LeBlanc50%40%1100%10%10100%1
Lillia0%30%10%10%10
Ornn0%10%10

Events hosted here

Vendetta · Season Four
  • Odin's Place Vendetta Summoner Skirmish II

    Sep 19, 2026 · Winner: Ethan C

    7 players No decklists
    Odin's Place Vendetta Summoner Skirmish II standings
    PlacePlayer
    1stEthan C
    2ndMatthew J
    3rdJoey P
    4thOsbaldo R
    5thAdriana W
    6thDavid R
    7thTyler W
  • Odin's Place - Aug Skirmish

    Aug 29, 2026 · Winner: Sandro V

    13 players 12/13 decklists
    Odin's Place - Aug Skirmish standings
    PlacePlayer
    1stSandro VVerified player
    Jhin, Virtuoso
    2ndIsabel V
    Jayce, Defender of Tomorrow
    3rdAlvaro G
    Kennen, Heart of the Tempest
    4thJoe P
    Jayce, Defender of Tomorrow
    5thAmaro H
    Ambessa, Matriarch of War
    6thTate N
    LeBlanc, Deceiver
    7thCain S
    Jayce, Defender of Tomorrow
    8thBrennan S
    Irelia, Blade Dancer
    9thTyler W
    Ornn, Fire Below the Mountain
    10thJosue G
    Lillia, Bashful Bloom
    11thKris E
    12thMauricio G
    Irelia, Blade Dancer
    13thJonathan V
    Irelia, Blade Dancer
Unleashed · Season Three
  • Odin's Place - Skirmish

    Jul 11, 2026 · Winner: Jeremie C

    8 players No decklists
    Odin's Place - Skirmish standings
    PlacePlayer
    1stJeremie C
    2ndJoe P
    3rdJustin L
    4thEthan C
    5thCain S
    6thDaniel G
    7thTyler W
    8thAmaro H
  • June 20th, 2026 Odin's Place Unleashed Summoner Skirmish - June

    Jun 20, 2026 · Winner: Joe P

    13 players No decklists
    June 20th, 2026 Odin's Place Unleashed Summoner Skirmish - June standings
    PlacePlayer
    1stJoe P
    2ndJulian F
    3rdMonica D
    4thAlvaro G
    5thRoberto M
    6thJustin L
    7thGustavo M
    8thTyler W
    9thRafael E
    10thJonathan D
    11thAlejandro C
    12thAdriana W
    13thStephania N
Spiritforged · Season Two
  • Dragon's Lair Summoner Skirmish - April

    Apr 18, 2026 · Winner: CYRIL B

    10 players No decklists
    Dragon's Lair Summoner Skirmish - April standings
    PlacePlayer
    1stCYRIL B
    2ndSandro VVerified player
    3rdJonathan D
    4thGunnar G
    5thBrennan S
    6thJustin L
    7thJoe P
    8thRafael E
    9thMonica D
    10thTyler W
  • Dragon's Lair Summoner Skirmish - March

    Mar 28, 2026 · Winner: Warren O

    15 players No decklists
    Dragon's Lair Summoner Skirmish - March standings
    PlacePlayer
    1stWarren O
    2ndJackson H
    3rdJoe P
    4thJustin L
    5thCYRIL B
    6thWilliam R
    7thAlvaro G
    8thJuan T
    9thNguyen T
    10thCole C
    11thTyler W
    12thOsbaldo R
    13thBryan G
    14thMonica D
    15thJonathan D
Origins · Season One
  • Dragon's Lair Houston Summoner Skirmish - January

    Jan 31, 2026 · Winner: James T

    14 players No decklists
    Dragon's Lair Houston Summoner Skirmish - January standings
    PlacePlayer
    1stJames T
    2ndAndres E
    3rdAdriana W
    4thTyler W
    5thMatt A
    6thThai P
    7thKris E
    8thBryce G
    9thThomas L
    10thNam K
    11thWilliam R
    12thJason C
    13thRicardo M
    14thZain N
  • Dragon's Lair Houston Summoner Skirmish - December

    Dec 27, 2025 · Winner: Alfredo F

    7 players No decklists
    Dragon's Lair Houston Summoner Skirmish - December standings
    PlacePlayer
    1stAlfredo F
    2ndAlvaro G
    3rdJonathan P
    4thAndres E
    5thGeorge T
    6thJoseph O
    7thJason P