Skip to content

R.E.V.

9 events on record · 45 players

Usually Sundays · 1:00 PM

17440 FM 529 Ste 111 A, Houston, TX 77095, USA

Events played

7

Avg. turnout

12players

Biggest field

18players

Come back

40%2+ visits

Turnout

Players at the last 7 events.

  • All decklists submitted
  • Some decklists
  • No decklists

Color pairs over time

Share of known decks at each recent event.

  • Calm / Fury
  • Calm / Mind
  • Body / Fury
  • Calm / Chaos
  • Chaos / Order
  • Other

Recent winners

All results
  • 1st
    Larry B
    Kennen, Heart of the Tempest
    Sep 27, 2026
  • 1st
    Larry B
    Kennen, Heart of the Tempest
    Aug 23, 2026
  • 1st
    Jahred D
    Jul 19, 2026
  • 1st
    Luis Sanchez S
    Jun 14, 2026
  • 1st
    Bryan T
    Apr 26, 2026

Regulars

  1. Jahred D5 events
  2. Larry B4 events
  3. Luis Sanchez S4 events
  4. Sebastian B4 events
  5. Jonathon R4 events

Champions

  1. Larry B2 wins
  2. Luis Sanchez S2 wins
  3. Jahred D1 win
  4. Bryan T1 win
  5. Michael N1 win

Legends at this store

  • Akali, Rogue Assassin3 · 15%
  • Kennen, Heart of the Tempest2 · 10%
  • Lillia, Bashful Bloom2 · 10%
  • Vex, Gloomist2 · 10%
  • Fiora, Grand Duelist1 · 5%
  • Jayce, Defender of Tomorrow1 · 5%
  • Other9 · 45%

Based on 20 of 81 players who submitted a decklist.

Legend matchups at this store

Each cell is the row legend’s win rate against the column legend, with the number of matches under it. Dark cells are matchups that never happened. The diagonal counts mirror matches. Small samples swing wildly, so read single-match cells as anecdotes. Across 7 events; the 15 most-played legends.

Legend versus legend win rates
LegendWRAkali, Rogue AssassinKennen, Heart of the TempestLillia, Bashful BloomVex, GloomistFiora, Grand DuelistJayce, Defender of TomorrowJhin, VirtuosoKai'Sa, Daughter of the VoidKha'Zix, VoidreaverMaster Yi, Wuju BladesmanMel, Soul's ReflectionNasus, Curator of the SandsRenata Glasc, Chem-BaronessRenekton, Butcher of the SandsRengar, Pridestalker
Akali36%1100%2100%1100%2100%10%10%10%10%10%1
Kennen100%10100%20100%1100%1100%1100%1100%1100%1100%1100%1
Lillia67%90%10%10100%1100%1100%20%1100%1100%1
Vex29%70%20%10%100%1100%1100%1
Fiora60%50%10%1100%10100%1100%1
Jayce33%30%100%1100%1
Jhin0%20%10%10
Kai'Sa40%5100%10%10%20100%1
Kha'Zix33%3100%100%10%1
Master Yi50%4100%10%1100%100%1
Mel60%5100%10%10%1100%10100%1
Nasus0%30%10%100%1
Renata Glasc50%4100%10%10%1100%10
Renekton50%40%10%1100%1100%10
Rengar33%3100%10%10%10

Events hosted here

Radiance · Season Five
  • RADIANCE SUMMONER SKIRMISH II

    Dec 20, 2026

    Upcoming

    Hasn't happened yet.

  • Radiance Summoner Skirmish I

    Nov 22, 2026

    Upcoming

    Hasn't happened yet.

Vendetta · Season Four
  • R.E.V. - Sep Skirmish

    Sep 27, 2026 · Winner: Larry B

    11 players All decklists
    R.E.V. - Sep Skirmish standings
    PlacePlayer
    1stLarry B
    Kennen, Heart of the Tempest
    2ndSebastian B
    Akali, Rogue Assassin
    3rdLuis Sanchez S
    Fiora, Grand Duelist
    4thSaid B
    Vex, Gloomist
    5thTulio L
    Renekton, Butcher of the Sands
    6thNguyen T
    Jayce, Defender of Tomorrow
    7thJean Paul B
    Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman
    8thElizabeth M
    Lillia, Bashful Bloom
    9thGustavo M
    Jhin, Virtuoso
    10thMonica D
    Vex, Gloomist
    11thJonathan D
    Nasus, Curator of the Sands
  • R.E.V. - Aug Skirmish

    Aug 23, 2026 · Winner: Larry B

    10 players 9/10 decklists
    R.E.V. - Aug Skirmish standings
    PlacePlayer
    1stLarry B
    Kennen, Heart of the Tempest
    2ndSebastian B
    Lillia, Bashful Bloom
    3rdJahred D
    Mel, Soul's Reflection
    4thJeremie C
    Kai'Sa, Daughter of the Void
    5thTulio L
    Renata Glasc, Chem-Baroness
    6thJonathon R
    Kha'Zix, Voidreaver
    7thJean Paul B
    Rengar, Pridestalker
    8thJohn T
    Akali, Rogue Assassin
    9thKris E
    10thJohnny D
    Akali, Rogue Assassin
Unleashed · Season Three
  • R.E.V. - Skirmish

    Jul 19, 2026 · Winner: Jahred D

    4 players No decklists
    R.E.V. - Skirmish standings
    PlacePlayer
    1stJahred D
    2ndDacota T
    3rdJeremie C
    4thPhilip A
  • Sunday Evening Summoner Skirmish - June

    Jun 14, 2026 · Winner: Luis Sanchez S

    12 players No decklists
    Sunday Evening Summoner Skirmish - June standings
    PlacePlayer
    1stLuis Sanchez S
    2ndNguyen T
    3rdJahred D
    4thJonathon R
    5thBryan T
    6thCarter P
    7thAaron S
    8thDevin N
    9thJade L
    10thKevin C
    11thGregory L
    12thDavid P
Spiritforged · Season Two
  • R.E.V's Riftbound Sunday - Summoner Skirmish - April

    Apr 26, 2026 · Winner: Bryan T

    12 players No decklists
    R.E.V's Riftbound Sunday - Summoner Skirmish - April standings
    PlacePlayer
    1stBryan T
    2ndHector L
    3rdJahred D
    4thLuis Sanchez S
    5thGustavo M
    6thMatthew H
    7thRoberto M
    8thSteven L
    9thDacota T
    10thGeorge T
    11thChristian B
    12thCollin C
  • R.E.V's Riftbound Sunday - Summoner Skirmish - March

    Mar 29, 2026 · Winner: Luis Sanchez S

    18 players No decklists
    R.E.V's Riftbound Sunday - Summoner Skirmish - March standings
    PlacePlayer
    1stLuis Sanchez S
    2ndNguyen T
    3rdLarry B
    4thJackson H
    5thJahred D
    6thWarren O
    7thSebastian B
    8thDacota T
    9thJonathon R
    10thJean Paul B
    11thGustavo M
    12thJeremie C
    13thRoberto M
    14thMonica D
    15thJonathan D
    16thCollin C
    17thTulio L
    18thRafael E
Origins · Season One
  • R.E.V's Riftbound Sunday - Summoner Skirmish - January

    Jan 11, 2026 · Winner: Michael N

    14 players No decklists
    R.E.V's Riftbound Sunday - Summoner Skirmish - January standings
    PlacePlayer
    1stMichael N
    2ndLarry B
    3rdJonathon R
    4thNguyen T
    5thAidan F
    6thSebastian B
    7thCollin C
    8thKris E
    9thStephania N
    10thKaleb F
    11thJackson H
    12thZoe Amara M
    13thWilliam A
    14thTaurian B