Skip to content
Final resultsLOCALS 7/9 decklists

Season 3 · Unleashed

Kumarama - Skirmish

Kumarama

Date
Sun, Jul 19
Start
11:30 AM CT
Entry
$10
Players
9

Giant-killer

Carson S won with Lillia, Bashful Bloom.

Event insights

Players

9

Vs store avg.

-35%avg 14

No-shows

—

Rounds

4+ top cut

Champion record

4–2

Matches

19

Ties

5%

2–0 finishes

50%

Legends played

  • Jhin, Virtuoso1 · 14%
  • Lillia, Bashful Bloom1 · 14%
  • Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman1 · 14%
  • Miss Fortune, Bounty Hunter1 · 14%
  • Pyke, Bloodharbor Ripper1 · 14%
  • Teemo, Swift Scout1 · 14%
  • Other1 · 14%

Based on 7 of 9 players who submitted a decklist.

Field strength

Submitted decks

Avg. tier

3.5

On tier 1–2

17%

Power vs. popularity

1T1T2T3T4T5?Jhin, Virtuoso — Tier 4, 1 entryLillia, Bashful Bloom — Tier 4, 1 entryPyke, Bloodharbor Ripper — Tier 4, 1 entryMaster Yi, Wuju Bladesman — Tier 1, 1 entryMiss Fortune, Bounty Hunter — Unranked, 1 entryTeemo, Swift Scout — Tier 5, 1 entryVex, Gloomist — Tier 3, 1 entry

Left is stronger. Higher means more entries. Legends with the same tier and entry count sit side by side.

Tier ladder

  • Tier 1
    1 · 14%
  • Tier 2
      0 · 0%
    • Tier 3
      1 · 14%
    • Tier 4
      3 · 43%
    • Tier 5
      1 · 14%
    • Unranked
      1 · 14%

    Based on 7 of 9 players who submitted a decklist. 1 without a ranked tier.

    Color pairs

    Color pairs played
    PairDecksWin rateTop cut
    Body / Calm1 · 14%50% (2–2)0 · 0% (-14)
    Body / Chaos1 · 14%33% (1–2)0 · 0% (-14)
    Calm / Chaos1 · 14%25% (1–3)0 · 0% (-14)
    Calm / Mind1 · 14%60% (3–2)1 · 33% (+19)
    Chaos / Fury1 · 14%0% (0–2)0 · 0% (-14)
    Chaos / Mind1 · 14%60% (3–2)1 · 33% (+19)
    Fury / Mind1 · 14%60% (3–2)1 · 33% (+19)

    Win rate counts matches against real opponents (byes excluded). 2–0 wins is the share of a pair’s wins that dropped no game. Stayed in is how many were still playing in the last Swiss round. Top cut shows its share of the top cut, with the difference from its share of the field in brackets.

    Color weight

    Each deck counts once toward each of its two colors, so 7 decks make 14 color slots.

    • Chaos4 · 29%
    • Calm3 · 21%
    • Mind3 · 21%
    • Body2 · 14%
    • Fury2 · 14%

    Based on 7 of 9 players whose legend is in the catalog.

    Legend matchups

    Each cell is the row legend’s win rate against the column legend, with the number of matches under it. Dark cells are matchups that never happened. The diagonal counts mirror matches. Small samples swing wildly, so read single-match cells as anecdotes.

    Legend versus legend win rates
    LegendWRJhin, VirtuosoLillia, Bashful BloomMaster Yi, Wuju BladesmanMiss Fortune, Bounty HunterPyke, Bloodharbor RipperTeemo, Swift ScoutVex, Gloomist
    Jhin67%300%1100%1100%1
    Lillia100%3100%10100%1100%1
    Master Yi67%30%10100%1100%1
    Miss Fortune33%30%100%1100%1
    Pyke0%20%10%10
    Teemo67%30%1100%10100%1
    Vex0%30%10%10%10
    Legend performance
    LegendPlayersWin rate
    Jhin, Virtuoso
    160% (3–2)
    Lillia, Bashful Bloom
    160% (3–2)
    Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman
    150% (2–2)
    Miss Fortune, Bounty Hunter
    133% (1–2)
    Pyke, Bloodharbor Ripper
    10% (0–2)
    Teemo, Swift Scout
    160% (3–2)
    Vex, Gloomist
    125% (1–3)

    Win rate counts matches against real opponents; byes are not included.

    Final standings

    Final standings
    PlacePlayerLegend
    1st
    Carson S

    4–2 (incl. 1 bye) · lost to Cole T (Round 3), Kris E (Round 4)

    Lillia, Bashful Bloom
    2nd
    Dean R

    4–2 (incl. 1 bye) · lost to Cole T (Round 1), Carson S (Top 2)

    Teemo, Swift Scout
    3rd
    Sandro VVerified player

    3–2 · lost to Kris E (Round 1), Carson S (Top 4)

    Jhin, Virtuoso
    4th
    Kris E

    2–2–1 · lost to Christian B (Round 2), Dean R (Top 4)

    No decklist submitted
    5th
    Cole T

    3–1 · lost to Sandro V (Round 4)

    No decklist submitted
    6th
    Tyler W

    2–2 · lost to Cole T (Round 2), Sandro V (Round 3)

    Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman
    7th
    Isabel V

    1–2–1 · lost to Carson S (Round 2), Dean R (Round 4)

    Miss Fortune, Bounty Hunter
    8th
    Matthew H

    1–2 (incl. 1 bye) · lost to Tyler W (Round 1), Sandro V (Round 2)

    Pyke, Bloodharbor Ripper
    9th
    Christian B

    1–3 · lost to Isabel V (Round 1), Dean R (Round 3), Tyler W (Round 4)

    Vex, Gloomist

    Legend comparison

    2 of 2 players with season history stuck with their main; 0 switched.

    Legend at this event compared with the player's season
    PlayerThis eventRead
    Carson SNo history
    Christian BNo history
    Dean RNo history
    Isabel VTheir main
    Matthew HNo history
    Sandro VTheir main
    Tyler WNo history
    Cole T—No deck
    Kris E—No deck

    Top cut

    Single elimination. Winners in bold.

    Top 4

    Sandro VVerified player0
    Kris E0

    Round by round

    Every pairing and game score. Tap a round to open it.

    Round 15 matches
    • Table 1Kris E2–0Sandro VVerified player
    • Table 2Tyler W2–1Matthew H
    • Table 3Christian B1–2Isabel V
    • Table 4Cole T2–1Dean R
    • —Carson SBye
    Round 25 matches
    • Table 1Isabel V1–2Carson S
    • Table 2Tyler W1–2Cole T
    • Table 3Christian B2–1Kris E
    • Table 4Matthew H0–2Sandro VVerified playerRematch · met 1× before
    • —Dean RBye
    Round 35 matches
    • Table 1Cole T2–0Carson S
    • Table 2Sandro VVerified player2–1Tyler W
    • Table 3Christian B1–2Dean RRematch · met 1× before
    • Table 4Kris ETieIsabel V
    • —Matthew HBye
    Round 44 matches
    • Table 1Cole T0–2Sandro VVerified player
    • Table 2Kris E2–1Carson S
    • Table 3Dean R2–0Isabel VRematch · met 2× before
    • Table 4Tyler W2–0Christian B
    Top 42 matches
    Top 21 match
    Database ID
    fa984b99-f04f-47eb-a0dc-7733237ee30c
    Riftbound ID
    410434