Skip to content
Final resultsLOCALS 16/28 decklists

Season 3 · Unleashed

Atomic Gaming - Skirmish

Atomic Gaming

Date
Sun, Jul 19
Start
12:37 PM CT
Entry
$20
Players
28

Event insights

Players

28

Vs store avg.

+75%avg 16

No-shows

—

Rounds

4+ top cut

Champion record

6–0

Matches

33

Ties

6%

2–0 finishes

55%

Legends played

  • Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman3 · 19%
  • Azir, Emperor of the Sands2 · 13%
  • Diana, Scorn of the Moon1 · 6%
  • Draven, Glorious Executioner1 · 6%
  • Fiora, Grand Duelist1 · 6%
  • Irelia, Blade Dancer1 · 6%
  • Other7 · 42%

Based on 16 of 28 players who submitted a decklist.

Field strength

Submitted decks

Avg. tier

2.7

On tier 1–2

47%

Power vs. popularity

321T1T2T3T4T5?Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman — Tier 1, 3 entriesAzir, Emperor of the Sands — Tier 2, 2 entriesDiana, Scorn of the Moon — Tier 3, 1 entryFiora, Grand Duelist — Tier 3, 1 entryRek'Sai, Void Burrower — Tier 3, 1 entryVex, Gloomist — Tier 3, 1 entryDraven, Glorious Executioner — Tier 4, 1 entryPyke, Bloodharbor Ripper — Tier 4, 1 entryIrelia, Blade Dancer — Tier 1, 1 entryJax, Grandmaster at Arms — Unranked, 1 entryLeBlanc, Deceiver — Tier 2, 1 entryTeemo, Swift Scout — Tier 5, 1 entryVi, Piltover Enforcer — Tier 5, 1 entry

Left is stronger. Higher means more entries (up to 3). Legends with the same tier and entry count sit side by side.

Tier ladder

  • Tier 1
    4 · 25%
  • Tier 2
    3 · 19%
  • Tier 3
    4 · 25%
  • Tier 4
    2 · 13%
  • Tier 5
    2 · 13%
  • Unranked
    1 · 6%

Based on 16 of 28 players who submitted a decklist. 1 without a ranked tier.

Color pairs

Color pairs played
PairDecksWin rateTop cut
Body / Calm4 · 25%59% (10–7)2 · 50% (+25)
Calm / Chaos2 · 13%17% (1–5)0 · 0% (-13)
Calm / Order2 · 13%60% (3–2)0 · 0% (-13)
Chaos / Fury2 · 13%50% (4–4)1 · 25% (+12)
Chaos / Mind2 · 13%33% (2–4)0 · 0% (-13)
Fury / Order2 · 13%60% (6–4)1 · 25% (+12)
Body / Order1 · 6%50% (2–2)0 · 0% (-6)
Mind / Order1 · 6%75% (3–1)0 · 0% (-6)

Win rate counts matches against real opponents (byes excluded). 2–0 wins is the share of a pair’s wins that dropped no game. Stayed in is how many were still playing in the last Swiss round. Top cut shows its share of the top cut, with the difference from its share of the field in brackets.

Pair vs pairShow
  • Body / CalmvsFury / Order4–1
  • Chaos / FuryvsBody / Calm2–1
  • Fury / OrdervsCalm / Chaos2–0
  • Body / CalmvsCalm / Order1–1
  • Body / CalmvsBody / Order1–1
  • Chaos / FuryvsChaos / Mind1–1

Different pairs only, two or more matches each, leading pair first. 3 mirror matches (same pair on both sides) not included.

Color weight

Each deck counts once toward each of its two colors, so 16 decks make 32 color slots.

  • Calm8 · 25%
  • Chaos6 · 19%
  • Order6 · 19%
  • Body5 · 16%
  • Fury4 · 13%
  • Mind3 · 9%

Based on 16 of 28 players whose legend is in the catalog.

Legend matchups

Each cell is the row legend’s win rate against the column legend, with the number of matches under it. Dark cells are matchups that never happened. The diagonal counts mirror matches. Small samples swing wildly, so read single-match cells as anecdotes.

Legend versus legend win rates
LegendWRMaster Yi, Wuju BladesmanAzir, Emperor of the SandsDiana, Scorn of the MoonDraven, Glorious ExecutionerFiora, Grand DuelistIrelia, Blade DancerJax, Grandmaster at ArmsLeBlanc, DeceiverPyke, Bloodharbor RipperRek'Sai, Void BurrowerTeemo, Swift ScoutVex, GloomistVi, Piltover Enforcer
Master Yi67%121100%133%350%2100%1100%267%3
Azir50%40%10100%10%1100%1
Diana0%200%10%1
Draven60%567%300%1100%1
Fiora50%450%200%1100%1
Irelia0%30%100%10%1
Jax0%20%100%1
LeBlanc75%4100%1100%10100%10%1
Pyke33%3100%10%100%1
Rek'Sai67%60%2100%1100%1100%1100%10
Teemo50%40%1100%10%1100%10
Vex33%30%1100%100%1
Vi50%433%3100%10
Legend performance
LegendPlayersWin rate
Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman
364% (9–5)
Azir, Emperor of the Sands
260% (3–2)
Diana, Scorn of the Moon
10% (0–2)
Draven, Glorious Executioner
160% (3–2)
Fiora, Grand Duelist
150% (2–2)
Irelia, Blade Dancer
10% (0–3)
Jax, Grandmaster at Arms
133% (1–2)
LeBlanc, Deceiver
175% (3–1)
Pyke, Bloodharbor Ripper
133% (1–2)
Rek'Sai, Void Burrower
167% (4–2)
Teemo, Swift Scout
150% (2–2)
Vex, Gloomist
133% (1–2)
Vi, Piltover Enforcer
150% (2–2)

Win rate counts matches against real opponents; byes are not included.

Final standings

Final standings
PlacePlayerLegend
1st
Michael N

6–0 (incl. 1 bye)

Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman
2nd
Kingsley O

4–2 · lost to Michael N (Round 4), Michael N (Top 2)

Rek'Sai, Void Burrower
3rd
Vince A

3–2 · lost to Michael N (Round 3), Kingsley O (Top 4)

Draven, Glorious Executioner
4th
Anh L

3–2 · lost to Vince A (Round 1), Michael N (Top 4)

Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman
5th
Warren O

3–1 · lost to Kingsley O (Round 3)

LeBlanc, Deceiver
6th
Keita N

2–1–1 · lost to Warren O (Round 4)

Azir, Emperor of the Sands
7th
Dennis N

2–2 · lost to Michael N (Round 2), Anh L (Round 3)

Vi, Piltover Enforcer
8th
Ben Q

2–2 · lost to Kingsley O (Round 2), Anh L (Round 4)

Fiora, Grand Duelist
9th
Rosmari M

2–2 · lost to Ben Q (Round 1), Keita N (Round 3)

Teemo, Swift Scout
10th
Marcelo C

2–1 (incl. 1 bye) · lost to Harrison Z (Round 1)

Azir, Emperor of the Sands
11th
Dang V

1–2–1 · lost to Warren O (Round 1), Rosmari M (Round 4)

Pyke, Bloodharbor Ripper
12th
Jessica T

1–2–1 · lost to Dennis N (Round 1), Vince A (Round 4)

Vex, Gloomist
13th
Harrison Z

1–3 · lost to Vince A (Round 2), Ben Q (Round 3), Dennis N (Round 4)

Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman
14th
Brandon H

1–2 · lost to Warren O (Round 2), Marcelo C (Round 3)

Jax, Grandmaster at Arms
15th
Matthew H

1–2 (incl. 1 bye) · lost to Brandon H (Round 1), Keita N (Round 2)

No decklist submitted
16th
Nelson C

0–2–1 · lost to Rosmari M (Round 2), Dang V (Round 3)

Diana, Scorn of the Moon
17th
Robert S

0–3 · lost to Kingsley O (Round 1), Anh L (Round 2), Jessica T (Round 3)

Irelia, Blade Dancer
18th
Joe P
No decklist submitted
19th
Nigel C
No decklist submitted
20th
Kris E
No decklist submitted
21st
Xavier G
No decklist submitted
22nd
Chris V
No decklist submitted
23rd
Daniel Y
No decklist submitted
24th
Jose B
No decklist submitted
25th
Devin H
No decklist submitted
26th
Gian C
No decklist submitted
27th
Joseph S
No decklist submitted
28th
Gonzalo B
No decklist submitted

Legend comparison

1 of 1 players with season history stuck with their main; 0 switched.

Legend at this event compared with the player's season
PlayerThis eventRead
Anh LNo history
Ben QNo history
Brandon HNo history
Dang VNo history
Dennis NNo history
Harrison ZNo history
Jessica TNo history
Keita NNo history
Kingsley ONo history
Marcelo CNo history
Michael NNo history
Nelson CNo history
Robert STheir main
Rosmari MNo history
Vince ANo history
Warren ONo history
Chris V—No deck
Daniel Y—No deck
Devin H—No deck
Gian C—No deck
Gonzalo B—No deck
Joe P—No deck
Jose B—No deck
Joseph S—No deck
Kris E—No deck
Matthew H—No deck
Nigel C—No deck
Xavier G—No deck

Top cut

Single elimination. Winners in bold.

Top 4

Michael N2
Rematch · met 1× before
Kingsley O2
Vince A1
Rematch · met 2× before

Top 2

Michael N2
Kingsley O1
Rematch · met 3× before

Round by round

Every pairing and game score. Tap a round to open it.

Round 19 matches
  • Table 1Anh L0–2Vince ARematch · met 1× before
  • Table 2Brandon H2–0Matthew H
  • Table 3Nelson CTieKeita NRematch · met 1× before
  • Table 4Jessica T0–2Dennis N
  • Table 5Ben Q2–0Rosmari M
  • Table 6Dang V0–2Warren O
  • Table 7Kingsley O2–0Robert S
  • Table 8Marcelo C0–2Harrison Z
  • —Michael NBye
Round 29 matches
  • Table 1Kingsley O2–0Ben Q
  • Table 2Brandon H0–2Warren ORematch · met 1× before
  • Table 3Michael N2–1Dennis N
  • Table 4Vince A2–0Harrison Z
  • Table 5Rosmari M2–0Nelson C
  • Table 6Matthew H1–2Keita N
  • Table 7Jessica TTieDang V
  • Table 8Robert S1–2Anh L
  • —Marcelo CBye
Round 39 matches
  • Table 1Kingsley O2–0Warren ORematch · met 1× before
  • Table 2Vince A1–2Michael NRematch · met 2× before
  • Table 3Rosmari M1–2Keita N
  • Table 4Dennis N0–2Anh L
  • Table 5Marcelo C2–1Brandon H
  • Table 6Ben Q2–0Harrison Z
  • Table 7Nelson C1–2Dang V
  • Table 8Robert S0–1Jessica T
  • —Matthew HBye
Round 46 matches
  • Table 1Kingsley O0–2Michael NRematch · met 3× before
  • Table 2Warren O2–0Keita N
  • Table 3Anh L2–1Ben QRematch · met 1× before
  • Table 4Vince A2–1Jessica T
  • Table 5Dang V1–2Rosmari M
  • Table 6Harrison Z1–2Dennis N
Top 42 matches
  • Table 1Michael N2–1Anh LRematch · met 1× before
  • Table 2Kingsley O2–1Vince ARematch · met 2× before
Top 21 match
  • Table 1Michael N2–1Kingsley ORematch · met 3× before
Database ID
02284b51-7ef7-4982-86db-5fd34d44ef7b
Riftbound ID
452985