Skip to content
Final resultsLOCALS 12/13 decklists

Season 4 · Vendetta

Odin's Place - Aug Skirmish

Odin's Place

Date
Sat, Aug 29
Start
12:00 PM CT
Entry
$15
Players
13

Giant-killer

Sandro VVerified player won with Jhin, Virtuoso.

Event insights

Players

13

Vs store avg.

+23%avg 11

No-shows

—

Rounds

4+ top cut

Champion record

5–1

Matches

27

Ties

19%

2–0 finishes

82%

Legends played

  • Irelia, Blade Dancer3 · 25%
  • Jayce, Defender of Tomorrow3 · 25%
  • Ambessa, Matriarch of War1 · 8%
  • Jhin, Virtuoso1 · 8%
  • Kennen, Heart of the Tempest1 · 8%
  • LeBlanc, Deceiver1 · 8%
  • Other2 · 16%

Based on 12 of 13 players who submitted a decklist.

Field strength

Submitted decks

Avg. tier

2.5

On tier 1–2

45%

Power vs. popularity

31T1T2T3T4T5?Irelia, Blade Dancer — Tier 1, 3 entriesJayce, Defender of Tomorrow — Tier 3, 3 entriesAmbessa, Matriarch of War — Unranked, 1 entryJhin, Virtuoso — Tier 4, 1 entryLillia, Bashful Bloom — Tier 4, 1 entryKennen, Heart of the Tempest — Tier 2, 1 entryLeBlanc, Deceiver — Tier 2, 1 entryOrnn, Fire Below the Mountain — Tier 3, 1 entry

Left is stronger. Higher means more entries (up to 3). Legends with the same tier and entry count sit side by side.

Tier ladder

  • Tier 1
    3 · 25%
  • Tier 2
    2 · 17%
  • Tier 3
    4 · 33%
  • Tier 4
    2 · 17%
  • Tier 5
      0 · 0%
    • Unranked
      1 · 8%

    Based on 12 of 13 players who submitted a decklist. 1 without a ranked tier.

    Color pairs

    Color pairs played
    PairDecksWin rateTop cut
    Body / Mind3 · 25%64% (9–5)2 · 50% (+25)
    Calm / Chaos3 · 25%17% (1–5)0 · 0% (-25)
    Calm / Mind2 · 17%20% (1–4)0 · 0% (-17)
    Body / Order1 · 8%50% (1–1)0 · 0% (-8)
    Chaos / Order1 · 8%75% (3–1)1 · 25% (+17)
    Fury / Mind1 · 8%80% (4–1)1 · 25% (+17)
    Mind / Order1 · 8%50% (2–2)0 · 0% (-8)

    Win rate counts matches against real opponents (byes excluded). 2–0 wins is the share of a pair’s wins that dropped no game. Stayed in is how many were still playing in the last Swiss round. Top cut shows its share of the top cut, with the difference from its share of the field in brackets.

    Pair vs pairShow
    • Body / MindvsCalm / Chaos3–0
    • Body / MindvsCalm / Mind2–0
    • Chaos / OrdervsBody / Mind2–0
    • Fury / MindvsBody / Mind2–0

    Different pairs only, two or more matches each, leading pair first. 1 mirror match (same pair on both sides) not included.

    Color weight

    Each deck counts once toward each of its two colors, so 12 decks make 24 color slots.

    • Mind7 · 29%
    • Calm5 · 21%
    • Body4 · 17%
    • Chaos4 · 17%
    • Order3 · 13%
    • Fury1 · 4%

    Based on 12 of 13 players whose legend is in the catalog.

    Legend matchups

    Each cell is the row legend’s win rate against the column legend, with the number of matches under it. Dark cells are matchups that never happened. The diagonal counts mirror matches. Small samples swing wildly, so read single-match cells as anecdotes.

    Legend versus legend win rates
    LegendWRIrelia, Blade DancerJayce, Defender of TomorrowAmbessa, Matriarch of WarJhin, VirtuosoKennen, Heart of the TempestLeBlanc, DeceiverLillia, Bashful BloomOrnn, Fire Below the Mountain
    Irelia0%400%30%1
    Jayce64%11100%31100%10%20%2100%1100%1100%1
    Ambessa50%20%10100%1
    Jhin80%5100%1100%20100%10%1
    Kennen75%4100%20%10100%1
    LeBlanc50%40%1100%10%10100%1
    Lillia0%30%10%10%10
    Ornn0%10%10
    Legend performance
    LegendPlayersWin rate
    Irelia, Blade Dancer
    317% (1–5)
    Jayce, Defender of Tomorrow
    364% (9–5)
    Ambessa, Matriarch of War
    150% (1–1)
    Jhin, Virtuoso
    180% (4–1)
    Kennen, Heart of the Tempest
    175% (3–1)
    LeBlanc, Deceiver
    150% (2–2)
    Lillia, Bashful Bloom
    125% (1–3)
    Ornn, Fire Below the Mountain
    10% (0–1)

    Win rate counts matches against real opponents; byes are not included.

    Final standings

    Final standings
    PlacePlayerLegend
    1st
    Sandro VVerified player

    5–1 (incl. 1 bye) · lost to Tate N (Round 1)

    Jhin, Virtuoso
    2nd
    Isabel V

    4–2 · lost to Alvaro G (Round 1), Sandro V (Top 2)

    Jayce, Defender of Tomorrow
    3rd
    Alvaro G

    3–1–1 · lost to Sandro V (Top 4)

    Kennen, Heart of the Tempest
    4th
    Joe P

    3–1–1 · lost to Isabel V (Top 4)

    Jayce, Defender of Tomorrow
    5th
    Amaro H

    2–1–1 (incl. 1 bye) · lost to Isabel V (Round 2)

    Ambessa, Matriarch of War
    6th
    Tate N

    2–2 · lost to Alvaro G (Round 2), Isabel V (Round 4)

    LeBlanc, Deceiver
    7th
    Cain S

    2–2 · lost to Alvaro G (Round 3), Sandro V (Round 4)

    Jayce, Defender of Tomorrow
    8th
    Brennan S

    2–2 (incl. 1 bye) · lost to Cain S (Round 2), Isabel V (Round 3)

    Irelia, Blade Dancer
    9th
    Tyler W

    1–1–2 (incl. 1 bye) · lost to Cain S (Round 1)

    Ornn, Fire Below the Mountain
    10th
    Josue G

    1–3 · lost to Joe P (Round 2), Tate N (Round 3), Amaro H (Round 4)

    Lillia, Bashful Bloom
    11th
    Kris E

    1–3 · lost to Josue G (Round 1), Joe P (Round 3), Brennan S (Round 4)

    No decklist submitted
    12th
    Mauricio G

    0–1–3 · lost to Kris E (Round 2)

    Irelia, Blade Dancer
    13th
    Jonathan V

    0–2–2 · lost to Joe P (Round 1), Sandro V (Round 3)

    Irelia, Blade Dancer

    Legend comparison

    3 of 5 players with season history stuck with their main; 2 switched.

    Legend at this event compared with the player's season
    PlayerThis eventRead
    Alvaro GNo history
    Amaro HNo history
    Brennan SNo history
    Cain SNew pick
    Isabel VTheir main
    Joe PNo history
    Jonathan VNo history
    Josue GNo history
    Mauricio GNo history
    Sandro VTheir main
    Tate NTheir main
    Tyler WNew pick
    Kris E—No deck

    Top cut

    Single elimination. Winners in bold.

    Top 4

    Alvaro G0
    Sandro VVerified player2
    Joe P0
    Isabel V2

    Top 2

    Sandro VVerified player2
    Isabel V0

    Round by round

    Every pairing and game score. Tap a round to open it.

    Round 17 matches
    • Table 1Joe P2–0Jonathan V
    • Table 2Josue G2–1Kris E
    • Table 3Isabel V0–2Alvaro G
    • Table 4Tate N2–1Sandro VVerified player
    • Table 5Amaro HTieMauricio G
    • Table 6Cain S2–0Tyler WRematch · met 1× before
    • —Brennan SBye
    Round 27 matches
    • Table 1Cain S2–0Brennan S
    • Table 2Tate N1–2Alvaro G
    • Table 3Joe P2–0Josue G
    • Table 4Kris E2–0Mauricio G
    • Table 5Isabel V2–0Amaro H
    • Table 6Tyler WTieJonathan V
    • —Sandro VVerified playerBye
    Round 37 matches
    • Table 1Cain S1–2Alvaro G
    • Table 2Joe P2–0Kris E
    • Table 3Brennan S0–2Isabel V
    • Table 4Tate N2–0Josue G
    • Table 5Sandro VVerified player2–0Jonathan VRematch · met 1× before
    • Table 6Mauricio GTieTyler W
    • —Amaro HBye
    Round 47 matches
    • Table 1Alvaro GTieJoe PRematch · met 1× before
    • Table 2Isabel V2–0Tate N
    • Table 3Sandro VVerified player2–0Cain S
    • Table 4Amaro H2–0Josue G
    • Table 5Brennan S2–0Kris E
    • Table 6Mauricio GTieJonathan V
    • —Tyler WBye
    Top 42 matches
    • Table 1Alvaro G0–2Sandro VVerified player
    • Table 2Joe P0–2Isabel V
    Top 21 match
    • Table 1Sandro VVerified player2–0Isabel V
    Database ID
    12b29b64-aa9b-42fa-8ea0-d989f769c6e5
    Riftbound ID
    496589