Skip to content
Final resultsVendetta Summoner Skirmish II All decklists

Season 4 · Vendetta

Atomili - Sep Skirmish

Atomili

Date
Sat, Oct 3
Start
1:00 PM CT
Entry
$20
Players
21

Event insights

Players

21

Vs store avg.

+12%avg 19

No-shows

—

Rounds

5+ top cut

Champion record

6–1–1

Matches

51

Ties

6%

2–0 finishes

54%

Legends played

  • Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman3 · 14%
  • Vex, Gloomist3 · 14%
  • Akali, Rogue Assassin2 · 10%
  • Irelia, Blade Dancer2 · 10%
  • Kai'Sa, Daughter of the Void2 · 10%
  • Kha'Zix, Voidreaver2 · 10%
  • Other7 · 35%

Based on 21 of 21 players who submitted a decklist.

Field strength

Submitted decks

Avg. tier

2.5

On tier 1–2

45%

Power vs. popularity

321T1T2T3T4T5?Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman — Tier 1, 3 entriesVex, Gloomist — Tier 3, 3 entriesAkali, Rogue Assassin — Tier 2, 2 entriesIrelia, Blade Dancer — Tier 1, 2 entriesKai'Sa, Daughter of the Void — Tier 3, 2 entriesKha'Zix, Voidreaver — Tier 3, 2 entriesAzir, Emperor of the Sands — Tier 2, 1 entryRengar, Pridestalker — Tier 2, 1 entryFiora, Grand Duelist — Tier 3, 1 entryRek'Sai, Void Burrower — Tier 3, 1 entryJax, Grandmaster at Arms — Unranked, 1 entryLux, Lady of Luminosity — Tier 5, 1 entryMel, Soul's Reflection — Tier 5, 1 entry

Left is stronger. Higher means more entries (up to 3). Legends with the same tier and entry count sit side by side.

Tier ladder

  • Tier 1
    5 · 24%
  • Tier 2
    4 · 19%
  • Tier 3
    9 · 43%
  • Tier 4
      0 · 0%
    • Tier 5
      2 · 10%
    • Unranked
      1 · 5%

    Based on 21 of 21 players who submitted a decklist. 1 without a ranked tier.

    Color pairs

    Color pairs played
    PairDecksWin rateTop cut
    Calm / Chaos5 · 24%48% (10–11)2 · 25% (+1)
    Body / Calm4 · 19%55% (11–9)1 · 13% (-6)
    Body / Chaos2 · 10%14% (1–6)0 · 0% (-10)
    Calm / Fury2 · 10%55% (6–5)1 · 13% (+3)
    Fury / Mind2 · 10%67% (8–4)2 · 25% (+15)
    Body / Fury1 · 5%50% (2–2)0 · 0% (-5)
    Body / Order1 · 5%33% (1–2)0 · 0% (-5)
    Calm / Order1 · 5%75% (3–1)1 · 13% (+8)
    Chaos / Mind1 · 5%40% (2–3)0 · 0% (-5)
    Fury / Order1 · 5%67% (4–2)1 · 13% (+8)

    Plus 1 less common pairs.

    Win rate counts matches against real opponents (byes excluded). 2–0 wins is the share of a pair’s wins that dropped no game. Stayed in is how many were still playing in the last Swiss round. Top cut shows its share of the top cut, with the difference from its share of the field in brackets.

    Pair vs pairShow
    • Body / CalmvsCalm / Chaos4–2
    • Fury / MindvsBody / Calm3–1
    • Body / CalmvsCalm / Fury2–2
    • Calm / ChaosvsBody / Chaos3–0
    • Fury / OrdervsCalm / Chaos2–0
    • Body / FuryvsCalm / Chaos1–1
    • Calm / ChaosvsCalm / Order1–1
    • Fury / MindvsFury / Order1–1
    • Calm / ChaosvsChaos / Mind1–1
    • Calm / ChaosvsFury / Mind1–1
    • Calm / FuryvsFury / Order1–1

    Different pairs only, two or more matches each, leading pair first. 3 mirror matches (same pair on both sides) not included.

    Color weight

    Each deck counts once toward each of its two colors, so 21 decks make 42 color slots.

    • Calm12 · 29%
    • Body8 · 19%
    • Chaos8 · 19%
    • Fury6 · 14%
    • Mind4 · 10%
    • Order4 · 10%

    Based on 21 of 21 players whose legend is in the catalog.

    Legend matchups

    Each cell is the row legend’s win rate against the column legend, with the number of matches under it. Dark cells are matchups that never happened. The diagonal counts mirror matches. Small samples swing wildly, so read single-match cells as anecdotes.

    Legend versus legend win rates
    LegendWRMaster Yi, Wuju BladesmanVex, GloomistAkali, Rogue AssassinIrelia, Blade DancerKai'Sa, Daughter of the VoidKha'Zix, VoidreaverAzir, Emperor of the SandsFiora, Grand DuelistJax, Grandmaster at ArmsLux, Lady of LuminosityMel, Soul's ReflectionRek'Sai, Void BurrowerRengar, Pridestalker
    Master Yi61%180100%350%433%333%30%1100%1100%1100%1100%1
    Vex30%100%310%1100%20%10%150%2
    Akali56%950%41100%10%1100%150%2
    Irelia67%967%30100%1100%150%2100%10%1
    Kai'Sa70%1067%3100%10%11100%1100%1100%150%2
    Kha'Zix14%70%20%10%10100%10%10%1
    Azir75%4100%1100%150%20
    Fiora33%30%10%10100%1
    Jax0%20%10%10
    Lux0%30%10%10%10
    Mel40%50%1100%10%10%1100%10
    Rek'Sai67%6100%150%2100%150%20
    Rengar50%40%150%2100%10
    Legend performance
    LegendPlayersWin rate
    Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman
    361% (11–7)
    Vex, Gloomist
    333% (4–8)
    Akali, Rogue Assassin
    255% (6–5)
    Irelia, Blade Dancer
    267% (6–3)
    Kai'Sa, Daughter of the Void
    267% (8–4)
    Kha'Zix, Voidreaver
    214% (1–6)
    Azir, Emperor of the Sands
    175% (3–1)
    Fiora, Grand Duelist
    133% (1–2)
    Jax, Grandmaster at Arms
    10% (0–2)
    Lux, Lady of Luminosity
    10% (0–3)
    Mel, Soul's Reflection
    140% (2–3)
    Rek'Sai, Void Burrower
    167% (4–2)
    Rengar, Pridestalker
    150% (2–2)

    Win rate counts matches against real opponents; byes are not included.

    Final standings

    Final standings
    PlacePlayerLegend
    1st
    Matthew H

    6–1–1 · lost to Omar J (Round 2)

    Irelia, Blade Dancer
    2nd
    Michael N

    6–2 · lost to Matthew H (Round 1), Matthew H (Top 2)

    Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman
    3rd
    David G

    5–1–1 · lost to Matthew H (Top 4)

    Kai'Sa, Daughter of the Void
    4th
    Steven L

    4–3 · lost to Omar J (Round 1), Kingsley O (Round 5), Michael N (Top 4)

    Akali, Rogue Assassin
    5th
    Kingsley O

    4–2 · lost to David G (Round 3), Steven L (Top 8)

    Rek'Sai, Void Burrower
    6th
    Omar J

    3–1–2 · lost to Matthew H (Top 8)

    Azir, Emperor of the Sands
    7th
    Matthew A

    3–2–1 · lost to David G (Round 4), Michael N (Top 8)

    Vex, Gloomist
    8th
    Corey B

    3–3 · lost to Kingsley O (Round 2), Michael N (Round 4), David G (Top 8)

    Kai'Sa, Daughter of the Void
    9th
    Brandon H

    3–2 · lost to Corey B (Round 1), Steven L (Round 3)

    Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman
    10th
    Bryan T

    3–2 (incl. 1 bye) · lost to Matthew A (Round 2), Anh L (Round 3)

    Rengar, Pridestalker
    11th
    Daniel Y

    2–2–1 · lost to Steven L (Round 4), Michael N (Round 5)

    Akali, Rogue Assassin
    12th
    Nelson C

    2–3 · lost to David G (Round 2), Matthew H (Round 3), Brandon H (Round 5)

    Mel, Soul's Reflection
    13th
    Austin H

    2–3 (incl. 1 bye) · lost to Matthew A (Round 3), Matthew H (Round 4), Bryan T (Round 5)

    Kha'Zix, Voidreaver
    14th
    Anh L

    2–3 · lost to Daniel Y (Round 1), Omar J (Round 4), Corey B (Round 5)

    Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman
    15th
    Daniel H

    2–3 (incl. 1 bye) · lost to Matthew A (Round 1), Anh L (Round 2), Nelson C (Round 4)

    Vex, Gloomist
    16th
    Said B

    1–3 (incl. 1 bye) · lost to Bryan T (Round 1), Brandon H (Round 2), Kingsley O (Round 4)

    Vex, Gloomist
    17th
    Larry C

    1–2 · lost to Daniel Y (Round 2), Michael N (Round 3)

    Fiora, Grand Duelist
    18th
    Tulio L

    1–3 (incl. 1 bye) · lost to Larry C (Round 1), Corey B (Round 3), Brandon H (Round 4)

    Lux, Lady of Luminosity
    19th
    Dan T

    0–2 · lost to Kingsley O (Round 1), Michael N (Round 2)

    Irelia, Blade Dancer
    20th
    Brandon N

    0–2 · lost to David G (Round 1), Austin H (Round 2)

    Jax, Grandmaster at Arms
    21st
    Erod Z

    0–3 · lost to Nelson C (Round 1), Steven L (Round 2), Daniel H (Round 3)

    Kha'Zix, Voidreaver

    Legend comparison

    5 of 6 players with season history stuck with their main; 1 switched.

    Legend at this event compared with the player's season
    PlayerThis eventRead
    Anh LTheir main
    Austin HNo history
    Brandon HNo history
    Brandon NNo history
    Bryan TNo history
    Corey BNo history
    Dan TNo history
    Daniel HNo history
    Daniel YNo history
    David GNo history
    Erod ZNo history
    Kingsley ONo history
    Larry CNo history
    Matthew ATheir main
    Matthew HNo history
    Michael NTheir main
    Nelson CNo history
    Omar JTheir main
    Said BTheir main
    Steven LNo history
    Tulio LNew pick

    Top cut

    Single elimination. Winners in bold.

    Top 8

    David G2
    Corey B1
    Kingsley O1
    Steven L2
    Rematch · met 1× before
    Michael N2
    Matthew A0
    Omar J0
    Matthew H2

    Top 4

    David G0
    Matthew H2
    Steven L1
    Michael N2

    Top 2

    Matthew H2
    Michael N1
    Rematch · met 1× before

    Round by round

    Every pairing and game score. Tap a round to open it.

    Round 111 matches
    • Table 1Daniel Y2–1Anh LRematch · met 1× before
    • Table 2Brandon N0–2David G
    • Table 3Steven L1–2Omar J
    • Table 4Brandon H1–2Corey B
    • Table 5Daniel H0–2Matthew A
    • Table 6Michael N0–2Matthew HRematch · met 1× before
    • Table 7Tulio L0–2Larry C
    • Table 8Erod Z0–2Nelson C
    • Table 9Said B1–2Bryan T
    • Table 10Kingsley O2–0Dan TRematch · met 1× before
    • —Austin HBye
    Round 211 matches
    • Table 1Omar J2–0Matthew H
    • Table 2Matthew A2–1Bryan T
    • Table 3Nelson C0–2David G
    • Table 4Corey B1–2Kingsley O
    • Table 5Daniel Y2–0Larry C
    • Table 6Brandon N1–2Austin H
    • Table 7Daniel H0–2Anh L
    • Table 8Erod Z1–2Steven L
    • Table 9Brandon H2–1Said B
    • Table 10Dan T0–2Michael N
    • —Tulio LBye
    Round 310 matches
    • Table 1David G2–1Kingsley ORematch · met 1× before
    • Table 2Omar JTieDaniel Y
    • Table 3Matthew A2–0Austin H
    • Table 4Bryan T1–2Anh LRematch · met 3× before
    • Table 5Brandon H0–2Steven LRematch · met 1× before
    • Table 6Nelson C0–2Matthew H
    • Table 7Corey B2–1Tulio L
    • Table 8Larry C0–2Michael NRematch · met 2× before
    • Table 9Daniel H2–1Erod Z
    • —Said BBye
    Round 49 matches
    • Table 1David G2–0Matthew A
    • Table 2Steven L2–1Daniel YRematch · met 1× before
    • Table 3Anh L1–2Omar J
    • Table 4Matthew H2–0Austin H
    • Table 5Michael N2–1Corey B
    • Table 6Said B0–2Kingsley O
    • Table 7Tulio L0–2Brandon H
    • Table 8Nelson C2–0Daniel H
    • —Bryan TBye
    Round 58 matches
    • Table 1David GTieOmar J
    • Table 2Matthew ATieMatthew H
    • Table 3Kingsley O2–0Steven LRematch · met 1× before
    • Table 4Michael N2–0Daniel YRematch · met 3× before
    • Table 5Corey B2–1Anh LRematch · met 1× before
    • Table 6Brandon H2–0Nelson C
    • Table 7Bryan T2–1Austin H
    • —Daniel HBye
    Top 84 matches
    • Table 1David G2–1Corey B
    • Table 2Kingsley O1–2Steven LRematch · met 1× before
    • Table 3Michael N2–0Matthew A
    • Table 4Omar J0–2Matthew H
    Top 42 matches
    • Table 1David G0–2Matthew H
    • Table 2Steven L1–2Michael N
    Top 21 match
    • Table 1Matthew H2–1Michael NRematch · met 1× before
    Database ID
    0deaa44c-8f4a-4e24-b6f0-79d317a2a06a
    Riftbound ID
    498249