Skip to content
Final resultsVendetta Summoner Skirmish II 12/17 decklists

Season 4 · Vendetta

Aegis - Oct Skirmish

Aegis

Date
Sat, Oct 10
Start
3:00 PM CT
Entry
Free
Players
17

Event insights

Players

17

Vs store avg.

-3%avg 18

No-shows

0of 17 signed up

Rounds

4+ top cut

Champion record

5–0–1

Matches

32

Ties

16%

2–0 finishes

48%

Legends played

  • Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman4 · 33%
  • LeBlanc, Deceiver2 · 17%
  • Akali, Rogue Assassin1 · 8%
  • Diana, Scorn of the Moon1 · 8%
  • Irelia, Blade Dancer1 · 8%
  • Lillia, Bashful Bloom1 · 8%
  • Other2 · 16%

Based on 12 of 17 players who submitted a decklist.

Field strength

Submitted decks

Avg. tier

1.9

On tier 1–2

75%

Power vs. popularity

421T1T2T3T4T5?Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman — Tier 1, 4 entriesLeBlanc, Deceiver — Tier 2, 2 entriesAkali, Rogue Assassin — Tier 2, 1 entryRengar, Pridestalker — Tier 2, 1 entryDiana, Scorn of the Moon — Tier 3, 1 entryVex, Gloomist — Tier 3, 1 entryIrelia, Blade Dancer — Tier 1, 1 entryLillia, Bashful Bloom — Tier 4, 1 entry

Left is stronger. Higher means more entries (up to 4). Legends with the same tier and entry count sit side by side.

Tier ladder

  • Tier 1
    5 · 42%
  • Tier 2
    4 · 33%
  • Tier 3
    2 · 17%
  • Tier 4
    1 · 8%
  • Tier 5
      0 · 0%
    • Unranked
        0 · 0%

      Based on 12 of 17 players who submitted a decklist.

      Color pairs

      Color pairs played
      PairDecksWin rateTop cut
      Body / Calm4 · 33%69% (11–5)2 · 50% (+17)
      Calm / Chaos2 · 17%50% (4–4)1 · 25% (+8)
      Mind / Order2 · 17%33% (2–4)0 · 0% (-17)
      Body / Fury1 · 8%0% (0–3)0 · 0% (-8)
      Calm / Fury1 · 8%67% (2–1)0 · 0% (-8)
      Calm / Mind1 · 8%0% (0–3)0 · 0% (-8)
      Chaos / Mind1 · 8%60% (3–2)1 · 25% (+17)

      Win rate counts matches against real opponents (byes excluded). 2–0 wins is the share of a pair’s wins that dropped no game. Stayed in is how many were still playing in the last Swiss round. Top cut shows its share of the top cut, with the difference from its share of the field in brackets.

      Pair vs pairShow
      • Body / CalmvsCalm / Chaos3–1
      • Chaos / MindvsBody / Calm2–1

      Different pairs only, two or more matches each, leading pair first. 2 mirror matches (same pair on both sides) not included.

      Color weight

      Each deck counts once toward each of its two colors, so 12 decks make 24 color slots.

      • Calm8 · 33%
      • Body5 · 21%
      • Mind4 · 17%
      • Chaos3 · 13%
      • Fury2 · 8%
      • Order2 · 8%

      Based on 12 of 17 players whose legend is in the catalog.

      Legend matchups

      Each cell is the row legend’s win rate against the column legend, with the number of matches under it. Dark cells are matchups that never happened. The diagonal counts mirror matches. Small samples swing wildly, so read single-match cells as anecdotes.

      Legend versus legend win rates
      LegendWRMaster Yi, Wuju BladesmanLeBlanc, DeceiverAkali, Rogue AssassinDiana, Scorn of the MoonIrelia, Blade DancerLillia, Bashful BloomRengar, PridestalkerVex, Gloomist
      Master Yi70%101100%133%3100%2100%1100%150%2
      LeBlanc50%400%10%1100%1100%1
      Akali67%30%10100%1100%1
      Diana60%567%3100%10%10
      Irelia25%40%2100%100%1
      Lillia0%30%10%10%10
      Rengar0%30%10%100%1
      Vex75%450%2100%1100%10
      Legend performance
      LegendPlayersWin rate
      Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman
      469% (11–5)
      LeBlanc, Deceiver
      233% (2–4)
      Akali, Rogue Assassin
      167% (2–1)
      Diana, Scorn of the Moon
      160% (3–2)
      Irelia, Blade Dancer
      125% (1–3)
      Lillia, Bashful Bloom
      10% (0–3)
      Rengar, Pridestalker
      10% (0–3)
      Vex, Gloomist
      175% (3–1)

      Win rate counts matches against real opponents; byes are not included.

      Final standings

      Final standings
      PlacePlayerLegend
      1st
      Michael N

      5–0–1

      Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman
      2nd
      Christian B

      3–1–2 · lost to Michael N (Top 2)

      Vex, Gloomist
      3rd
      Anh L

      3–1–1 · lost to Christian B (Top 4)

      Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman
      4th
      Randy PVerified player

      3–2 · lost to Said B (Round 2), Michael N (Top 4)

      Diana, Scorn of the Moon
      5th
      Said B

      2–1–1 · lost to Michael N (Round 3)

      Akali, Rogue Assassin
      6th
      Bryan T

      2–1–1 · lost to Anh L (Round 2)

      No decklist submitted
      7th
      Joseph O

      2–1 · lost to Anh L (Round 3)

      No decklist submitted
      8th
      Harrison Z

      2–2 · lost to Joseph O (Round 1), Randy P (Round 4)

      Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman
      9th
      Israel S

      1–1–1 · lost to Michael N (Round 1)

      No decklist submitted
      10th
      Timothy K

      1–2–1 · lost to Michael N (Round 2), Randy P (Round 3)

      Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman
      11th
      Cain S

      1–2–1 · lost to Bryan T (Round 1), Andrew L (Round 2)

      LeBlanc, Deceiver
      12th
      Tate N

      1–2 · lost to Randy P (Round 1), Bryan T (Round 3)

      LeBlanc, Deceiver
      13th
      Andrew L

      1–3 · lost to Timothy K (Round 1), Harrison Z (Round 3), Christian B (Round 4)

      Irelia, Blade Dancer
      14th
      Julian G

      0–2–1 · lost to Joseph O (Round 2), Israel S (Round 3)

      No decklist submitted
      15th
      Tony A

      0–3 · lost to Anh L (Round 1), Tate N (Round 2), Christian B (Round 3)

      Rengar, Pridestalker
      16th
      Carson S

      0–3 · lost to Said B (Round 1), Harrison Z (Round 2), Cain S (Round 3)

      Lillia, Bashful Bloom
      17th
      Stephania N

      0–1

      No decklist submitted

      Legend comparison

      4 of 8 players with season history stuck with their main; 4 switched.

      Legend at this event compared with the player's season
      PlayerThis eventRead
      Andrew LNo history
      Anh LTheir main
      Cain SNew pick
      Carson STheir main
      Christian BNew pick
      Harrison ZNo history
      Michael NTheir main
      Randy PNew pick
      Said BNew pick
      Tate NTheir main
      Timothy KNo history
      Tony ANo history
      Bryan T—No deck
      Israel S—No deck
      Joseph O—No deck
      Julian G—No deck
      Stephania N—No deck

      Top cut

      Single elimination. Winners in bold.

      Top 4

      Christian B2
      Michael N2
      Randy PVerified player0

      Top 2

      Christian B1
      Michael N2

      Round by round

      Every pairing and game score. Tap a round to open it.

      Round 19 matches
      • Table 1Julian GTieChristian B
      • Table 2Michael N2–0Israel S
      • Table 3Anh L2–1Tony A
      • Table 4Tate N1–2Randy PVerified player
      • Table 6Harrison Z0–2Joseph O
      • Table 7Andrew L1–2Timothy K
      • Table 8Said B2–0Carson S
      • Table 9Bryan T2–1Cain S
      • —Stephania NAssigned loss
      Round 28 matches
      • Table 1Bryan T1–2Anh LRematch · met 4× before
      • Table 2Timothy K1–2Michael N
      • Table 3Said B2–0Randy PVerified player
      • Table 4Julian G1–2Joseph O
      • Table 5Christian BTieIsrael S
      • Table 6Tate N2–0Tony A
      • Table 7Cain S1–2Andrew L
      • Table 8Harrison Z2–1Carson S
      Round 38 matches
      • Table 1Joseph O0–2Anh L
      • Table 2Michael N2–1Said B
      • Table 3Tate N0–2Bryan T
      • Table 4Harrison Z2–1Andrew L
      • Table 5Timothy K1–2Randy PVerified player
      • Table 6Tony A0–2Christian BRematch · met 1× before
      • Table 7Julian G1–2Israel S
      • Table 8Carson S0–2Cain S
      Round 45 matches
      • Table 1Michael NTieAnh LRematch · met 3× before
      • Table 2Harrison Z0–2Randy PVerified player
      • Table 3Bryan TTieSaid BRematch · met 1× before
      • Table 4Andrew L0–2Christian BRematch · met 2× before
      • Table 5Cain STieTimothy K
      Top 42 matches
      • Table 1Anh L0–2Christian B
      • Table 2Michael N2–0Randy PVerified player
      Top 21 match
      • Table 1Christian B1–2Michael N

      Signed up, didn't play

      Everyone who signed up played

      All 17 registered players have a result.
      Database ID
      fbd49234-a790-41ff-a57e-7121a3b27d12
      Riftbound ID
      533009