Skip to content
Final resultsVendetta Summoner Skirmish II All decklists

Season 4 · Vendetta

Coral Sword - Oct Skirmish

Coral Sword

Date
Sat, Oct 3
Start
2:00 PM CT
Entry
$15
Players
17

Giant-killer

Joseph S won with Viktor, Herald of the Arcane.

Event insights

Players

17

Vs store avg.

+1%avg 17

No-shows

—

Rounds

5+ top cut

Champion record

6–1–1

Matches

46

Ties

9%

2–0 finishes

48%

Legends played

  • Azir, Emperor of the Sands2 · 12%
  • Rek'Sai, Void Burrower2 · 12%
  • Rengar, Pridestalker2 · 12%
  • Ezreal, Prodigal Explorer1 · 6%
  • Irelia, Blade Dancer1 · 6%
  • Jhin, Virtuoso1 · 6%
  • Other8 · 48%

Based on 17 of 17 players who submitted a decklist.

Field strength

Submitted decks

Avg. tier

2.8

On tier 1–2

41%

Power vs. popularity

21T1T2T3T4T5?Azir, Emperor of the Sands — Tier 2, 2 entriesRengar, Pridestalker — Tier 2, 2 entriesRek'Sai, Void Burrower — Tier 3, 2 entriesEzreal, Prodigal Explorer — Tier 3, 1 entryKha'Zix, Voidreaver — Tier 3, 1 entryOrnn, Fire Below the Mountain — Tier 3, 1 entryVex, Gloomist — Tier 3, 1 entryIrelia, Blade Dancer — Tier 1, 1 entryMaster Yi, Wuju Bladesman — Tier 1, 1 entryJhin, Virtuoso — Tier 4, 1 entryLillia, Bashful Bloom — Tier 4, 1 entryViktor, Herald of the Arcane — Tier 4, 1 entryKennen, Heart of the Tempest — Tier 2, 1 entryLux, Lady of Luminosity — Tier 5, 1 entry

Left is stronger. Higher means more entries (up to 2). Legends with the same tier and entry count sit side by side.

Tier ladder

  • Tier 1
    2 · 12%
  • Tier 2
    5 · 29%
  • Tier 3
    6 · 35%
  • Tier 4
    3 · 18%
  • Tier 5
    1 · 6%
  • Unranked
      0 · 0%

    Based on 17 of 17 players who submitted a decklist.

    Color pairs

    Color pairs played
    PairDecksWin rateTop cut
    Body / Fury2 · 12%56% (5–4)1 · 13% (+1)
    Calm / Chaos2 · 12%44% (4–5)1 · 13% (+1)
    Calm / Mind2 · 12%44% (4–5)1 · 13% (+1)
    Calm / Order2 · 12%69% (9–4)2 · 25% (+13)
    Fury / Order2 · 12%45% (5–6)1 · 13% (+1)
    Mind / Order2 · 12%67% (6–3)1 · 13% (+1)
    Body / Calm1 · 6%40% (2–3)0 · 0% (-6)
    Body / Chaos1 · 6%40% (2–3)0 · 0% (-6)
    Chaos / Mind1 · 6%40% (2–3)0 · 0% (-6)
    Chaos / Order1 · 6%20% (1–4)0 · 0% (-6)

    Plus 1 less common pairs.

    Win rate counts matches against real opponents (byes excluded). 2–0 wins is the share of a pair’s wins that dropped no game. Stayed in is how many were still playing in the last Swiss round. Top cut shows its share of the top cut, with the difference from its share of the field in brackets.

    Pair vs pairShow
    • Calm / OrdervsFury / Order2–1
    • Calm / ChaosvsMind / Order1–1
    • Body / FuryvsFury / Order1–1
    • Body / ChaosvsCalm / Mind1–1
    • Body / CalmvsCalm / Mind1–1
    • Calm / OrdervsBody / Fury2–0
    • Calm / OrdervsMind / Order1–1
    • Body / FuryvsMind / Order1–1
    • Mind / OrdervsCalm / Mind2–0
    • Calm / ChaosvsFury / Order1–1

    Different pairs only, two or more matches each, leading pair first. 1 mirror match (same pair on both sides) not included.

    Color weight

    Each deck counts once toward each of its two colors, so 17 decks make 34 color slots.

    • Calm7 · 21%
    • Order7 · 21%
    • Mind6 · 18%
    • Chaos5 · 15%
    • Fury5 · 15%
    • Body4 · 12%

    Based on 17 of 17 players whose legend is in the catalog.

    Legend matchups

    Each cell is the row legend’s win rate against the column legend, with the number of matches under it. Dark cells are matchups that never happened. The diagonal counts mirror matches. Small samples swing wildly, so read single-match cells as anecdotes.

    Legend versus legend win rates
    LegendWRAzir, Emperor of the SandsRek'Sai, Void BurrowerRengar, PridestalkerEzreal, Prodigal ExplorerIrelia, Blade DancerJhin, VirtuosoKennen, Heart of the TempestKha'Zix, VoidreaverLillia, Bashful BloomLux, Lady of LuminosityMaster Yi, Wuju BladesmanOrnn, Fire Below the MountainVex, GloomistViktor, Herald of the Arcane
    Azir73%11167%3100%20%1100%1100%1100%1100%10%1
    Rek'Sai45%1133%3050%2100%150%20%1100%10%1
    Rengar56%90%250%20100%1100%1100%1100%10%1
    Ezreal40%50%10%100%1100%1100%1
    Irelia60%550%2100%100%1100%1
    Jhin50%4100%10%10100%10%1
    Kennen20%50%1100%10%100%10%1
    Kha'Zix40%50%10%1100%100%1100%1
    Lillia60%50%1100%1100%10100%10%1
    Lux0%20%10%10
    Master Yi40%50%1100%10%10100%10%1
    Ornn25%4100%10%10%100%1
    Vex25%40%10%1100%100%1
    Viktor86%7100%1100%1100%10%1100%1100%1100%10
    Legend performance
    LegendPlayersWin rate
    Azir, Emperor of the Sands
    269% (9–4)
    Rek'Sai, Void Burrower
    245% (5–6)
    Rengar, Pridestalker
    256% (5–4)
    Ezreal, Prodigal Explorer
    140% (2–3)
    Irelia, Blade Dancer
    160% (3–2)
    Jhin, Virtuoso
    150% (2–2)
    Kennen, Heart of the Tempest
    120% (1–4)
    Kha'Zix, Voidreaver
    140% (2–3)
    Lillia, Bashful Bloom
    160% (3–2)
    Lux, Lady of Luminosity
    10% (0–2)
    Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman
    140% (2–3)
    Ornn, Fire Below the Mountain
    125% (1–3)
    Vex, Gloomist
    125% (1–3)
    Viktor, Herald of the Arcane
    186% (6–1)

    Win rate counts matches against real opponents; byes are not included.

    Final standings

    Final standings
    PlacePlayerLegend
    1st
    Joseph S

    6–1–1 · lost to Julian F (Round 2)

    Viktor, Herald of the Arcane
    2nd
    Tommy L

    5–3 · lost to Ameen H (Round 2), Sandro V (Round 3), Joseph S (Top 2)

    Azir, Emperor of the Sands
    3rd
    Jeffrey H

    4–2–1 (incl. 1 bye) · lost to Ameen H (Round 1), Tommy L (Top 4)

    Rengar, Pridestalker
    4th
    Ameen H

    4–3 · lost to Elias G (Round 3), Julian F (Round 4), Joseph S (Top 4)

    Rek'Sai, Void Burrower
    5th
    Elias G

    4–1–1 · lost to Tommy L (Top 8)

    Azir, Emperor of the Sands
    6th
    Julian F

    3–2–1 · lost to Michael F (Round 3), Ameen H (Top 8)

    Irelia, Blade Dancer
    7th
    Michael F

    3–2–1 · lost to Elias G (Round 4), Joseph S (Top 8)

    Lillia, Bashful Bloom
    8th
    Sandro VVerified player

    3–2–1 (incl. 1 bye) · lost to Dean L (Round 2), Jeffrey H (Top 8)

    Jhin, Virtuoso
    9th
    Alexander N

    2–3 · lost to Michael F (Round 2), Sandro V (Round 4), Ameen H (Round 5)

    Kha'Zix, Voidreaver
    10th
    Riley A

    2–2 · lost to Tommy L (Round 1), Joseph S (Round 4)

    Rengar, Pridestalker
    11th
    Kenny N

    2–3 · lost to Julian F (Round 1), Remy F (Round 2), Jeffrey H (Round 4)

    Ezreal, Prodigal Explorer
    12th
    Marc A

    2–3 · lost to Michael F (Round 1), Justin M (Round 2), Kenny N (Round 3)

    Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman
    13th
    Justin M

    1–3–1 · lost to Joseph S (Round 1), Riley A (Round 3), Tommy L (Round 5)

    Vex, Gloomist
    14th
    Dean L

    1–3–1 · lost to Alexander N (Round 1), Joseph S (Round 3), Marc A (Round 5)

    Ornn, Fire Below the Mountain
    15th
    Remy F

    1–3 · lost to Avik C (Round 1), Jeffrey H (Round 3), Tommy L (Round 4)

    Rek'Sai, Void Burrower
    16th
    Avik C

    1–4 · lost to Elias G (Round 2), Alexander N (Round 3), Marc A (Round 4), Kenny N (Round 5)

    Kennen, Heart of the Tempest
    17th
    Ryan R

    0–2 · lost to Elias G (Round 1), Riley A (Round 2)

    Lux, Lady of Luminosity

    Legend comparison

    2 of 2 players with season history stuck with their main; 0 switched.

    Legend at this event compared with the player's season
    PlayerThis eventRead
    Alexander NNo history
    Ameen HNo history
    Avik CNo history
    Dean LNo history
    Elias GNo history
    Jeffrey HNo history
    Joseph SNo history
    Julian FNo history
    Justin MNo history
    Kenny NNo history
    Marc ANo history
    Michael FNo history
    Remy FNo history
    Riley ANo history
    Ryan RTheir main
    Sandro VTheir main
    Tommy LNo history

    Top cut

    Single elimination. Winners in bold.

    Top 8

    Elias G1
    Tommy L2
    Julian F0
    Ameen H2
    Michael F1
    Joseph S2
    Jeffrey H2
    Sandro VVerified player1

    Top 4

    Tommy L2
    Jeffrey H0
    Ameen H1
    Joseph S2

    Top 2

    Tommy L1
    Joseph S2

    Round by round

    Every pairing and game score. Tap a round to open it.

    Round 19 matches
    • Table 1Remy F1–2Avik C
    • Table 2Elias G2–1Ryan R
    • Table 3Justin M1–2Joseph S
    • Table 4Julian F2–0Kenny N
    • Table 5Dean L0–2Alexander N
    • Table 6Michael F2–0Marc A
    • Table 7Jeffrey H1–2Ameen H
    • Table 8Riley A1–2Tommy L
    • —Sandro VVerified playerBye
    Round 29 matches
    • Table 1Alexander N1–2Michael F
    • Table 2Joseph S0–2Julian F
    • Table 3Elias G2–0Avik C
    • Table 4Tommy L0–2Ameen H
    • Table 5Sandro VVerified player1–2Dean L
    • Table 6Justin M2–1Marc A
    • Table 7Remy F2–0Kenny N
    • Table 8Riley A2–0Ryan R
    • —Jeffrey HBye
    Round 38 matches
    • Table 1Ameen H0–2Elias G
    • Table 2Julian F0–2Michael F
    • Table 3Remy F0–2Jeffrey H
    • Table 4Riley A2–1Justin M
    • Table 5Tommy L1–2Sandro VVerified playerRematch · met 2× before
    • Table 6Alexander N2–0Avik C
    • Table 7Joseph S2–0Dean L
    • Table 8Marc A1–2Kenny N
    Round 48 matches
    • Table 1Elias G2–1Michael F
    • Table 2Sandro VVerified player2–1Alexander N
    • Table 3Riley A0–2Joseph S
    • Table 4Julian F2–1Ameen H
    • Table 5Kenny N1–2Jeffrey H
    • Table 6Justin MTieDean L
    • Table 7Tommy L2–0Remy F
    • Table 8Marc A2–1Avik C
    Round 57 matches
    • Table 1Elias GTieJulian F
    • Table 2Joseph STieMichael F
    • Table 3Jeffrey HTieSandro VVerified player
    • Table 4Alexander N1–2Ameen H
    • Table 5Justin M0–2Tommy L
    • Table 6Marc A2–0Dean L
    • Table 7Kenny N2–0Avik C
    Top 84 matches
    • Table 1Elias G1–2Tommy L
    • Table 2Julian F0–2Ameen H
    • Table 3Michael F1–2Joseph S
    • Table 4Jeffrey H2–1Sandro VVerified player
    Top 42 matches
    • Table 1Tommy L2–0Jeffrey H
    • Table 2Ameen H1–2Joseph S
    Top 21 match
    • Table 1Tommy L1–2Joseph S
    Database ID
    4bdf9387-3fae-4bdc-841d-f843c475ff6a
    Riftbound ID
    569199