Skip to content
Final resultsVendetta Summoner Skirmish II All decklists

Season 4 · Vendetta

R.E.V. - Sep Skirmish

R.E.V.

Date
Sun, Sep 27
Start
1:00 PM CT
Entry
$20
Players
11

Event insights

Players

11

Vs store avg.

-6%avg 12

No-shows

0of 11 signed up

Rounds

4+ top cut

Champion record

5–0–1

Matches

23

Ties

9%

2–0 finishes

48%

Legends played

  • Vex, Gloomist2 · 18%
  • Akali, Rogue Assassin1 · 9%
  • Fiora, Grand Duelist1 · 9%
  • Jayce, Defender of Tomorrow1 · 9%
  • Jhin, Virtuoso1 · 9%
  • Kennen, Heart of the Tempest1 · 9%
  • Other4 · 36%

Based on 11 of 11 players who submitted a decklist.

Field strength

Submitted decks

Avg. tier

3.1

On tier 1–2

27%

Power vs. popularity

21T1T2T3T4T5?Vex, Gloomist — Tier 3, 2 entriesAkali, Rogue Assassin — Tier 2, 1 entryKennen, Heart of the Tempest — Tier 2, 1 entryFiora, Grand Duelist — Tier 3, 1 entryJayce, Defender of Tomorrow — Tier 3, 1 entryJhin, Virtuoso — Tier 4, 1 entryLillia, Bashful Bloom — Tier 4, 1 entryNasus, Curator of the Sands — Tier 4, 1 entryMaster Yi, Wuju Bladesman — Tier 1, 1 entryRenekton, Butcher of the Sands — Tier 5, 1 entry

Left is stronger. Higher means more entries (up to 2). Legends with the same tier and entry count sit side by side.

Tier ladder

  • Tier 1
    1 · 9%
  • Tier 2
    2 · 18%
  • Tier 3
    4 · 36%
  • Tier 4
    3 · 27%
  • Tier 5
    1 · 9%
  • Unranked
      0 · 0%

    Based on 11 of 11 players who submitted a decklist.

    Color pairs

    Color pairs played
    PairDecksWin rateTop cut
    Calm / Chaos2 · 18%29% (2–5)1 · 25% (+7)
    Calm / Mind2 · 18%29% (2–5)0 · 0% (-18)
    Body / Calm1 · 9%50% (2–2)0 · 0% (-9)
    Body / Fury1 · 9%50% (2–2)0 · 0% (-9)
    Body / Mind1 · 9%33% (1–2)0 · 0% (-9)
    Body / Order1 · 9%60% (3–2)1 · 25% (+16)
    Calm / Fury1 · 9%80% (4–1)1 · 25% (+16)
    Chaos / Order1 · 9%100% (5–0)1 · 25% (+16)
    Fury / Mind1 · 9%0% (0–2)0 · 0% (-9)

    Win rate counts matches against real opponents (byes excluded). 2–0 wins is the share of a pair’s wins that dropped no game. Stayed in is how many were still playing in the last Swiss round. Top cut shows its share of the top cut, with the difference from its share of the field in brackets.

    Pair vs pairShow
    • Calm / FuryvsCalm / Chaos2–0

    Different pairs only, two or more matches each, leading pair first. No mirror matches.

    Color weight

    Each deck counts once toward each of its two colors, so 11 decks make 22 color slots.

    • Calm6 · 27%
    • Body4 · 18%
    • Mind4 · 18%
    • Chaos3 · 14%
    • Fury3 · 14%
    • Order2 · 9%

    Based on 11 of 11 players whose legend is in the catalog.

    Legend matchups

    Each cell is the row legend’s win rate against the column legend, with the number of matches under it. Dark cells are matchups that never happened. The diagonal counts mirror matches. Small samples swing wildly, so read single-match cells as anecdotes.

    Legend versus legend win rates
    LegendWRVex, GloomistAkali, Rogue AssassinFiora, Grand DuelistJayce, Defender of TomorrowJhin, VirtuosoKennen, Heart of the TempestLillia, Bashful BloomMaster Yi, Wuju BladesmanNasus, Curator of the SandsRenekton, Butcher of the Sands
    Vex29%700%20%1100%10%10%1100%1
    Akali80%5100%20100%10%1100%1
    Fiora60%5100%10%100%1100%1100%1
    Jayce33%300%10%1100%1
    Jhin0%20%100%1
    Kennen100%5100%1100%1100%1100%10100%1
    Lillia50%4100%10%1100%100%1
    Master Yi50%40%1100%1100%100%1
    Nasus0%30%10%100%1
    Renekton50%40%10%1100%1100%10
    Legend performance
    LegendPlayersWin rate
    Vex, Gloomist
    229% (2–5)
    Akali, Rogue Assassin
    180% (4–1)
    Fiora, Grand Duelist
    160% (3–2)
    Jayce, Defender of Tomorrow
    133% (1–2)
    Jhin, Virtuoso
    10% (0–2)
    Kennen, Heart of the Tempest
    1100% (5–0)
    Lillia, Bashful Bloom
    150% (2–2)
    Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman
    150% (2–2)
    Nasus, Curator of the Sands
    10% (0–3)
    Renekton, Butcher of the Sands
    150% (2–2)

    Win rate counts matches against real opponents; byes are not included.

    Final standings

    Final standings
    PlacePlayerLegend
    1st
    Larry B

    5–0–1

    Kennen, Heart of the Tempest
    2nd
    Sebastian B

    4–1–1 · lost to Larry B (Top 2)

    Akali, Rogue Assassin
    3rd
    Luis Sanchez S

    3–2 · lost to Larry B (Round 3), Sebastian B (Top 4)

    Fiora, Grand Duelist
    4th
    Said B

    2–2–1 (incl. 1 bye) · lost to Sebastian B (Round 2), Larry B (Top 4)

    Vex, Gloomist
    5th
    Tulio L

    2–2 · lost to Larry B (Round 2), Luis Sanchez S (Round 4)

    Renekton, Butcher of the Sands
    6th
    Nguyen T

    2–2 (incl. 1 bye) · lost to Larry B (Round 1), Jean Paul B (Round 3)

    Jayce, Defender of Tomorrow
    7th
    Jean Paul B

    2–2 · lost to Tulio L (Round 1), Said B (Round 4)

    Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman
    8th
    Elizabeth M

    2–2 · lost to Sebastian B (Round 1), Jean Paul B (Round 2)

    Lillia, Bashful Bloom
    9th
    Gustavo M

    1–2–1 (incl. 1 bye) · lost to Monica D (Round 2), Elizabeth M (Round 3)

    Jhin, Virtuoso
    10th
    Monica D

    1–3 · lost to Luis Sanchez S (Round 1), Sebastian B (Round 3), Elizabeth M (Round 4)

    Vex, Gloomist
    11th
    Jonathan D

    1–3 (incl. 1 bye) · lost to Luis Sanchez S (Round 2), Tulio L (Round 3), Nguyen T (Round 4)

    Nasus, Curator of the Sands

    Legend comparison

    6 of 10 players with season history stuck with their main; 4 switched.

    Legend at this event compared with the player's season
    PlayerThis eventRead
    Elizabeth MTheir main
    Gustavo MNew pick
    Jean Paul BNew pick
    Jonathan DTheir main
    Larry BTheir main
    Luis Sanchez STheir main
    Monica DNew pick
    Nguyen TNo history
    Said BTheir main
    Sebastian BNew pick
    Tulio LTheir main

    Top cut

    Single elimination. Winners in bold.

    Top 4

    Larry B2
    Said B1
    Sebastian B2
    Luis Sanchez S1
    Rematch · met 2× before

    Top 2

    Larry B2
    Sebastian B1
    Rematch · met 2× before

    Round by round

    Every pairing and game score. Tap a round to open it.

    Round 16 matches
    • Table 1Jean Paul B1–2Tulio L
    • Table 2Larry B2–0Nguyen T
    • Table 3Luis Sanchez S2–0Monica DRematch · met 1× before
    • Table 4Said BTieGustavo M
    • Table 5Sebastian B2–0Elizabeth M
    • —Jonathan DBye
    Round 26 matches
    • Table 1Tulio L0–2Larry BRematch · met 1× before
    • Table 2Luis Sanchez S2–0Jonathan D
    • Table 3Said B1–2Sebastian B
    • Table 4Gustavo M1–2Monica DRematch · met 2× before
    • Table 5Elizabeth M1–2Jean Paul B
    • —Nguyen TBye
    Round 36 matches
    • Table 1Larry B2–1Luis Sanchez SRematch · met 1× before
    • Table 2Monica D1–2Sebastian B
    • Table 3Jonathan D1–2Tulio L
    • Table 4Jean Paul B2–0Nguyen T
    • Table 5Gustavo M0–2Elizabeth M
    • —Said BBye
    Round 46 matches
    • Table 1Larry BTieSebastian BRematch · met 2× before
    • Table 2Luis Sanchez S2–0Tulio LRematch · met 1× before
    • Table 3Jean Paul B0–2Said B
    • Table 4Monica D0–2Elizabeth M
    • Table 5Nguyen T2–1Jonathan D
    • —Gustavo MBye
    Top 42 matches
    • Table 1Larry B2–1Said B
    • Table 2Sebastian B2–1Luis Sanchez SRematch · met 2× before
    Top 21 match
    • Table 1Larry B2–1Sebastian BRematch · met 2× before

    Signed up, didn't play

    Everyone who signed up played

    All 11 registered players have a result.
    Database ID
    bfc5391c-8acc-49cd-898c-d0194b16da45
    Riftbound ID
    648686