Skip to content

Unleashed

Meta

What's being played in Season Three: 53 events with recorded results. Legend data only covers players who submitted a decklist.

Color pairs

Across all Season Three events.

Color pairs

Color pairs played
PairDecksWin rateTop cut
Body / Calm7 · 19%60% (15–10)2 · 22% (+3)
Calm / Chaos6 · 17%36% (8–14)1 · 11% (-6)
Calm / Order4 · 11%45% (5–6)0 · 0% (-11)
Chaos / Mind4 · 11%38% (5–8)1 · 11%
Chaos / Fury3 · 8%40% (4–6)1 · 11% (+3)
Mind / Order3 · 8%50% (6–6)1 · 11% (+3)
Body / Chaos2 · 6%33% (2–4)0 · 0% (-6)
Body / Order2 · 6%38% (3–5)0 · 0% (-6)
Fury / Mind2 · 6%67% (4–2)1 · 11% (+5)
Fury / Order2 · 6%60% (6–4)1 · 11% (+5)

Plus 1 less common pairs.

Win rate counts matches against real opponents (byes excluded). 2–0 wins is the share of a pair’s wins that dropped no game. Stayed in is how many were still playing in the last Swiss round. Top cut shows its share of the top cut, with the difference from its share of the field in brackets.

Pair vs pairShow
  • Body / CalmvsFury / Order4–1
  • Body / CalmvsChaos / Fury2–2
  • Calm / ChaosvsBody / Order2–0
  • Body / ChaosvsChaos / Mind1–1
  • Body / CalmvsMind / Order1–1
  • Body / CalmvsCalm / Chaos2–0
  • Fury / OrdervsCalm / Chaos2–0
  • Chaos / FuryvsChaos / Mind1–1
  • Body / CalmvsCalm / Order1–1
  • Body / CalmvsBody / Order1–1

Different pairs only, two or more matches each, leading pair first. 4 mirror matches (same pair on both sides) not included.

Color weight

Each deck counts once toward each of its two colors, so 36 decks make 72 color slots.

  • Calm18 · 25%
  • Chaos15 · 21%
  • Body11 · 15%
  • Order11 · 15%
  • Mind10 · 14%
  • Fury7 · 10%

Based on 36 of 726 players whose legend is in the catalog.

Matchups

Legend vs legend across Season Three.

Legend matchups

Each cell is the row legend’s win rate against the column legend, with the number of matches under it. Dark cells are matchups that never happened. The diagonal counts mirror matches. Small samples swing wildly, so read single-match cells as anecdotes. The 17 most-played legends.

Legend versus legend win rates
LegendWRMaster Yi, Wuju BladesmanAzir, Emperor of the SandsIrelia, Blade DancerLeBlanc, DeceiverTeemo, Swift ScoutVex, GloomistJax, Grandmaster at ArmsJhin, VirtuosoMiss Fortune, Bounty HunterPyke, Bloodharbor RipperDiana, Scorn of the MoonDraven, Glorious ExecutionerFiora, Grand DuelistLillia, Bashful BloomPoppy, Keeper of the HammerRek'Sai, Void BurrowerVi, Piltover Enforcer
Master Yi69%161100%1100%1100%1100%10%1100%133%350%2100%267%3
Azir50%60%100%1100%1100%1100%10%1
Irelia50%60%10100%150%2100%10%1
LeBlanc57%70%1100%10%10100%1100%1100%10%1
Teemo44%90%10100%10%150%2100%1100%10%10%1
Vex25%80%150%20%100%10%1100%10%1
Jax0%20%10%10
Jhin75%4100%1100%10100%10%1
Miss Fortune40%50%150%2100%100%1
Pyke20%50%10%10%10%10100%1
Diana0%20%10%10
Draven60%567%3100%100%1
Fiora50%450%2100%100%1
Lillia100%3100%1100%1100%10
Poppy25%4100%10%10%10%10
Rek'Sai67%60%2100%1100%1100%1100%10
Vi50%433%3100%10

Legends

Decks, match win rate and top-cut finishes.

Legends played this season
LegendDecksWin rate
Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman
5 · 14%63% (12–7)
Azir, Emperor of the Sands
4 · 11%45% (5–6)
Irelia, Blade Dancer
3 · 8%40% (4–6)
LeBlanc, Deceiver
3 · 8%50% (6–6)
Teemo, Swift Scout
3 · 8%45% (5–6)
Vex, Gloomist
3 · 8%33% (4–8)
Jax, Grandmaster at Arms
2 · 6%50% (3–3)
Jhin, Virtuoso
2 · 6%67% (4–2)
Miss Fortune, Bounty Hunter
2 · 6%33% (2–4)
Pyke, Bloodharbor Ripper
2 · 6%20% (1–4)
Diana, Scorn of the Moon
1 · 3%0% (0–2)
Draven, Glorious Executioner
1 · 3%60% (3–2)
Fiora, Grand Duelist
1 · 3%50% (2–2)
Lillia, Bashful Bloom
1 · 3%60% (3–2)
Poppy, Keeper of the Hammer
1 · 3%25% (1–3)
Rek'Sai, Void Burrower
1 · 3%67% (4–2)
Vi, Piltover Enforcer
1 · 3%50% (2–2)