Skip to content

Vendetta

Meta

What's being played in Season Four: 61 events with recorded results. Legend data only covers players who submitted a decklist.

Color pairs over time

Share of known decks by month.

  • Body / Calm
  • Calm / Chaos
  • Fury / Mind
  • Mind / Order
  • Body / Fury
  • Other

Color pairs

Across all Season Four events.

Color pairs

Color pairs played
PairDecksWin rateTop cut
Body / Calm26 · 16%64% (65–37)7 · 13% (-3)
Calm / Chaos21 · 13%48% (36–39)8 · 15% (+2)
Fury / Mind16 · 10%55% (36–30)7 · 13% (+3)
Mind / Order15 · 9%49% (26–27)2 · 4% (-5)
Body / Fury14 · 8%52% (28–26)3 · 6% (-2)
Calm / Mind12 · 7%40% (17–26)3 · 6% (-1)
Calm / Order11 · 7%55% (23–19)3 · 6% (-1)
Chaos / Mind10 · 6%50% (18–18)5 · 9% (+3)
Calm / Fury9 · 5%49% (17–18)3 · 6% (+1)
Chaos / Order9 · 5%67% (24–12)6 · 11% (+6)

Plus 5 less common pairs.

Win rate counts matches against real opponents (byes excluded). 2–0 wins is the share of a pair’s wins that dropped no game. Stayed in is how many were still playing in the last Swiss round. Top cut shows its share of the top cut, with the difference from its share of the field in brackets.

Pair vs pairShow
  • Body / CalmvsCalm / Chaos9–5
  • Mind / OrdervsCalm / Order6–2
  • Calm / ChaosvsFury / Order4–4
  • Calm / OrdervsBody / Fury6–1
  • Body / CalmvsCalm / Mind5–1
  • Body / CalmvsBody / Fury4–2
  • Body / FuryvsCalm / Chaos3–3
  • Fury / MindvsMind / Order4–1
  • Calm / MindvsFury / Mind5–0
  • Mind / OrdervsCalm / Mind4–1
  • Chaos / MindvsBody / Calm3–2
  • Body / CalmvsCalm / Fury3–2

Different pairs only, two or more matches each, leading pair first. 11 mirror matches (same pair on both sides) not included.

Color weight

Each deck counts once toward each of its two colors, so 166 decks make 332 color slots.

  • Calm79 · 24%
  • Mind59 · 18%
  • Body55 · 17%
  • Fury47 · 14%
  • Chaos46 · 14%
  • Order46 · 14%

Based on 166 of 666 players whose legend is in the catalog.

Matchups

Legend vs legend across Season Four.

Legend matchups

Each cell is the row legend’s win rate against the column legend, with the number of matches under it. Dark cells are matchups that never happened. The diagonal counts mirror matches. Small samples swing wildly, so read single-match cells as anecdotes. The 24 most-played legends.

Legend versus legend win rates
LegendWRMaster Yi, Wuju BladesmanIrelia, Blade DancerJhin, VirtuosoRengar, PridestalkerVex, GloomistAkali, Rogue AssassinKennen, Heart of the TempestAzir, Emperor of the SandsLillia, Bashful BloomJayce, Defender of TomorrowKai'Sa, Daughter of the VoidLeBlanc, DeceiverLux, Lady of LuminosityFiora, Grand DuelistKha'Zix, VoidreaverMel, Soul's ReflectionRek'Sai, Void BurrowerRenekton, Butcher of the SandsViktor, Herald of the ArcaneDiana, Scorn of the MoonOrnn, Fire Below the MountainEzreal, Prodigal ExplorerIvern, Green FatherJax, Grandmaster at Arms
Master Yi63%46167%6100%263%860%5100%20%175%450%233%3100%2100%1100%1100%133%333%3100%10%1
Irelia45%2933%610%10%10%1100%20%167%30%10%3100%1100%1100%1100%125%4100%1100%1
Jhin50%14100%100%20%1100%1100%10%2100%20%1100%1100%10%1
Rengar42%260%2100%1100%2050%4100%1100%10%40%10%1100%10%1100%10%150%20%1100%10%1
Vex34%2938%8100%1100%150%410%20%20%10%10%10%2100%20%10%1100%10%1
Akali50%2840%50%20%1100%210%250%2100%2100%10%1100%250%20%150%2100%1100%10%1
Kennen65%260%2100%10%10%1100%2100%210%1100%1100%3100%3100%1100%10%133%3100%1100%10%1
Azir63%27100%133%30%1100%4100%150%2100%11100%10%2100%1100%167%367%30%2100%1
Lillia45%2025%4100%1100%2100%10%20%10%100%1100%20%2100%1100%10%1
Jayce50%1450%2100%30%20%10%3100%11100%1100%1
Kai'Sa57%2167%30%1100%1100%1100%10%30%22100%350%250%2100%1100%1
LeBlanc60%100%1100%1100%10%1100%2100%20%100%1
Lux10%100%20%10%10%10%300%1100%1
Fiora50%100%1100%1100%20%20%10%1100%10100%1
Kha'Zix29%140%10%10%10%250%2100%10%100%20%1100%1100%1
Mel62%130%10%1100%1100%1100%167%30%150%2100%20
Rek'Sai50%200%175%450%2100%150%20%133%350%20%1100%100%1100%1
Renekton36%1167%30%10%133%30%10%10100%1
Viktor70%100%1100%1100%10%1100%2100%1100%10100%10%1
Diana57%767%30%1100%10%10100%1
Ornn33%60%1100%1100%10%10%10%10
Ezreal40%5100%10%10%1100%10%10
Ivern50%2100%10%10
Jax25%4100%10%10%10%10

Legends

Decks, match win rate and top-cut finishes.

Legends played this season
LegendDecksWin rate
Master Yi, Wuju Bladesman
24 · 14%65% (64–34)
Irelia, Blade Dancer
11 · 7%51% (20–19)
Jhin, Virtuoso
10 · 6%50% (19–19)
Rengar, Pridestalker
10 · 6%55% (22–18)
Vex, Gloomist
10 · 6%44% (16–20)
Akali, Rogue Assassin
9 · 5%49% (17–18)
Kennen, Heart of the Tempest
9 · 5%67% (24–12)
Azir, Emperor of the Sands
8 · 5%56% (18–14)
Lillia, Bashful Bloom
7 · 4%47% (14–16)
Jayce, Defender of Tomorrow
6 · 4%52% (12–11)
Kai'Sa, Daughter of the Void
6 · 4%61% (17–11)
LeBlanc, Deceiver
5 · 3%53% (9–8)
Lux, Lady of Luminosity
5 · 3%39% (7–11)
Fiora, Grand Duelist
4 · 2%62% (8–5)
Kha'Zix, Voidreaver
4 · 2%31% (5–11)
Mel, Soul's Reflection
4 · 2%63% (10–6)
Rek'Sai, Void Burrower
4 · 2%50% (10–10)
Renekton, Butcher of the Sands
4 · 2%43% (6–8)
Viktor, Herald of the Arcane
4 · 2%57% (8–6)
Diana, Scorn of the Moon
3 · 2%42% (5–7)
Ornn, Fire Below the Mountain
3 · 2%38% (3–5)
Ezreal, Prodigal Explorer
2 · 1%43% (3–4)
Ivern, Green Father
2 · 1%50% (3–3)
Jax, Grandmaster at Arms
2 · 1%25% (1–3)
Nasus, Curator of the Sands
2 · 1%0% (0–5)

Showing the 25 most-played of 33 legends.